YJR
YJRResultsBanner
YJR

Steps To Safety 5k

Age Group Results

October 15, 2016




Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 12-17 18-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70
Women: Top Finishers 18-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-99

Steps To Safety

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVE HUNTER 172 46 3 23:02.79 7:26/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TARA MURRAY 171 40 1 21:29.91 6:56/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 155 155 59 50:47.22 16:23/M
Top

Male 12 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SAM BELL 105 12 8 24:15.82 7:49/M
2 CLAYTON KLEINMAN 134 12 13 25:22.75 8:11/M
3 DIEGO DEL PILAR 157 12 69 55:30.86 17:54/M
Top

Male 18 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANIEL WESLOH 183 23 4 23:17.93 7:31/M
2 SAM STEHLE 186 28 16 25:58.19 8:23/M
3 ERIK HERNANDEZ 127 30 39 41:33.71 13:24/M
4 ALEXANDER FATEMI-BADI 117 23 74 1:03:42.38 20:33/M
5 TIP STAMA 168 30 77 1:05:22.69 21:05/M
Top

Female 18 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LILISH ANHINORI 178 26 7 24:03.23 7:45/M
2 TRACY CLOUTHIER 107 29 11 24:40.37 7:57/M
3 ARIELLE HESSE 185 28 17 25:58.89 8:23/M
4 JESSICA MEYER 181 30 24 26:44.19 8:37/M
5 MARGARET HAGAN 124 21 27 28:44.44 9:16/M
6 LEAH OAKES 145 28 34 33:15.84 10:44/M
7 AMBER MERRELL 143 28 40 41:34.49 13:25/M
8 BAKO EKOKO 113 20 43 43:56.22 11:03/M
9 SHAMEIL DOWLING 112 21 44 44:21.28 11:11/M
10 BRYANNA HOPE 129 21 45 45:30.29 11:33/M
11 CHELCEY LITTLE 138 21 46 45:30.77 11:34/M
12 JESSICA HESSLER 128 30 55 49:58.77 16:07/M
13 GRACE HAMILTON 197 23 60 51:17.77 16:33/M
14 STEPHANIE STAMA 167 29 75 1:05:21.48 21:05/M
15 ASHLEY STAUFFER 169 28 81 1:05:42.14 21:12/M
16 MARSHA COHEN 192 28 83 1:05:45.52 21:13/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JORDAN BARNARD 159 32 23 26:41.44 8:36/M
2 BRIAN HELF 126 34 33 32:32.45 10:30/M
3 PHILIP MILES 194 40 66 53:19.20 17:12/M
4 DOUGLAS KUSHNER 136 31 72 59:28.63 19:11/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KRIS KEIMIG 200 38 2 22:41.43 7:19/M
2 KATE MIFFITT 199 37 12 24:56.60 8:03/M
3 RUTH WILLIAMSON 154 31 15 25:43.86 8:18/M
4 CHRISTY SHAW 166 35 18 26:06.77 8:25/M
5 JOCELYN BASSLER 103 35 19 26:17.15 8:29/M
6 KATE GEIER 161 38 20 26:18.16 8:29/M
7 NICOLETTE HYLAN-KING 130 31 22 26:30.94 8:33/M
8 RACHEL FOSTER 122 32 37 36:14.78 11:41/M
9 KARLY FORD 120 35 38 41:06.29 13:15/M
10 REBECCA MILLER 144 33 41 43:13.95 13:56/M
11 LAUREN WAITE 153 33 56 49:59.76 16:07/M
12 ANA LAURA ELIAS 114 38 62 52:12.45 16:50/M
13 ELYZZA APARICIO 158 34 63 52:12.77 16:50/M
14 LEHICIA OSEGVERA 191 39 64 52:13.58 16:51/M
15 SHARON MILES 196 40 67 53:38.49 17:18/M
16 ANDREA FALZONE 160 35 76 1:05:21.88 21:05/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID LLOYD 173 46 21 26:18.78 8:29/M
2 TODD SHOOK 150 49 36 34:20.19 11:05/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHARON LUPO 187 41 5 23:36.44 7:37/M
2 PATTY KUNES 182 47 9 24:20.85 7:51/M
3 RACHEL SCHWAB 164 49 10 24:25.94 7:53/M
4 STEPHANIE GENOVESE 177 48 25 26:53.54 8:40/M
5 MONICA MEAGHER 198 47 26 27:40.70 8:55/M
6 LIBBEY BELL 104 43 28 29:09.58 9:24/M
7 KELLY KLEINMAN 135 48 30 30:57.99 9:59/M
8 AMY RUMBEL 148 42 49 45:49.99 14:47/M
9 PAULA BREZLER 106 44 53 49:24.18 15:56/M
10 MINDY LUCAS 139 42 54 49:25.24 15:56/M
11 KRISTIE KAUFMAN 131 47 58 50:46.86 16:23/M
12 SANDRA DEL PILAR 156 43 65 52:15.77 16:51/M
13 DIANA MALCOM 175 50 68 54:25.28 17:33/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVE MACZUGA 140 56 6 23:49.18 7:41/M
2 BILL DRESCHEL 193 55 50 45:52.40 14:48/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TINA HYDUKE 162 59 31 31:10.91 10:03/M
2 AMY DIETZ 188 53 47 45:49.17 14:47/M
3 PEGGY LINDSEY 179 57 51 48:58.87 15:48/M
4 KATHERINE ALLEN 101 57 52 48:59.16 15:48/M
5 DENISE EMMEL 116 55 57 50:02.20 16:08/M
6 NANCY HAMILTON 195 52 61 51:19.25 16:33/M
7 KIMBERLY- DAWN FACK 184 51 70 56:07.39 18:06/M
8 TAMRA FATEMI-BADI 119 53 73 1:03:42.23 20:33/M
Top

Male 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BARRY KERNFELD 132 66 14 25:40.94 8:17/M
2 MOHAMMAD FATEMI-BADI 118 64 29 29:44.87 9:35/M
3 KEVIN DIETZ 189 65 48 45:49.76 14:47/M
Top

Female 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BARBARA KINNE 133 65 32 31:26.73 10:08/M
2 GLORIA GLADD 123 61 35 33:18.70 10:45/M
3 ANN COPELAND 109 61 42 43:14.14 13:57/M
4 MARY ANNE KNAPP 163 65 80 1:05:41.57 21:11/M
5 MARY HARTZELL 180 67 82 1:05:42.21 21:12/M
Top

Female 71 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NIKKI BLAKE 190 74 71 56:09.79 18:07/M
2 ELLEN MALCOM 176 81 78 1:05:40.57 21:11/M
3 MAGGIE FOSTER 174 80 79 1:05:40.58 21:11/M