Center Banner
 

Lumberjack Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 13, 2017


Results by Integrity Racing Integrity Racing

Individual Sprint

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 GILBERT BALLIET DEWART 1 31 1 17:37.57 2:12HY 1:20.03 1 37:41.36 2:45/M 0:27.05 1 20:13.68 6:31/M 1:17:19.69
 

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 EMMA BUTZLER JERSEY SHORE 6 17 1 12:13.43 1:32HY 1:23.81 1 49:34.10 3:37/M 0:26.77 1 23:58.82 7:44/M 1:27:36.93
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 QUINN SERFASS WILLIAMSPORT 43 17 1 13:23.42 1:40HY 1:44.73 3 48:26.54 3:32/M 0:18.71 1 18:40.55 6:01/M 1:22:33.95
2 10 MORGAN COMINI MONTOURSVILLE 8 18 3 17:26.98 2:11HY 1:44.12 2 47:43.50 3:29/M 0:33.65 2 21:19.15 6:53/M 1:28:47.40
3 12 ETHAN WHITMOYER TURBOTVILLE 53 16 2 13:24.55 1:41HY 2:19.90 1 47:40.86 3:29/M 0:27.23 4 25:48.43 8:19/M 1:29:40.97
4 14 ROG LEARN III TROY 26 15 4 18:46.37 2:21HY 1:50.57 4 50:28.67 3:41/M 0:27.09 3 21:41.58 7:00/M 1:33:14.28
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 LYDIA SMITH WILLIAMSPORT 47 15 1 14:03.91 1:45HY 0:45.05 1 1:11:03.95 5:11/M 0:34.30 1 21:13.89 6:51/M 1:47:41.10
 

Male 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 ANDY HEILMANN WILLIAMSPORT 20 22 1 16:32.78 2:04HY 1:14.90 1 48:38.42 3:33/M 0:58.07 1 29:46.38 9:36/M 1:37:10.55
 

Female 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 ROBIN BARTH WILLIAMSPORT 3 26 4 18:02.88 2:15HY 2:04.26 1 44:05.47 3:13/M 0:45.36 1 23:54.47 7:43/M 1:28:52.44
2 20 MOLLY SERFASS WILLIAMSPORT 42 25 1 13:22.32 1:40HY 1:49.89 2 52:10.01 3:48/M 0:37.53 2 29:30.55 9:31/M 1:37:30.30
3 27 JESSICA MACHMER CANTON 29 25 3 16:16.48 2:02HY 2:51.49 3 54:02.15 3:57/M 1:00.59 3 30:51.04 9:57/M 1:45:01.75
4 38 SAMANTHA DRISCOLL COGAN STATION 14 28 5 27:03.23 3:23HY 1:34.19 4 57:50.13 4:13/M 0:44.56 4 33:05.48 10:40/M 2:00:17.59
5 40 ELIZABETH PRAGER 59 22 2 16:06.38 2:01HY 2:04.34 5 59:52.03 4:22/M 1:16.00 5 42:49.11 13:49/M 2:02:07.86
 

Male 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 TIM DOUGLASS WILLIAMSPORT 13 37 2 18:04.28 2:16HY 1:24.94 2 36:55.47 2:42/M 0:48.03 1 21:17.79 6:52/M 1:18:30.51
2 7 GREGG SAUNDERS WILLIAMSPORT 41 35 3 18:32.36 2:19HY 1:35.62 3 42:00.44 3:04/M 0:40.19 3 23:01.91 7:25/M 1:25:50.52
3 13 PETER WALDRAB EMMAUS 51 34 4 21:22.86 2:40HY 1:49.31 6 44:44.31 3:16/M 0:31.27 2 22:49.54 7:22/M 1:31:17.29
4 15 CALEB DERR WILLIAMSPORT 12 32 6 22:48.85 2:51HY 1:14.66 4 42:45.07 3:07/M 1:00.05 8 28:36.74 9:14/M 1:36:25.37
5 17 MARK ANDERSON 60 38 1 16:11.99 2:01HY 3:59.65 1 15:28.11 1:08/M 33:07.75 7 28:26.19 9:10/M 1:37:13.69
6 22 AARON BARTH 2 35 5 21:30.61 2:41HY 2:45.88 9 48:08.33 3:31/M 0:28.65 4 26:06.83 8:25/M 1:39:00.30
7 23 BRADY GROVE 68 34 8 25:35.82 3:12HY 2:06.60 7 44:44.43 3:16/M 0:28.87 5 26:39.06 8:36/M 1:39:34.78
8 28 PAT MORIARITY 65 34 7 24:37.84 3:05HY 2:15.65 5 43:48.87 3:12/M 1:31.08 10 33:16.37 10:44/M 1:45:29.81
9 29 RYAN GARDNER WILLIAMSPORT 17 39 9 28:30.72 3:34HY 2:03.53 8 46:34.88 3:24/M 1:37.79 6 27:11.27 8:46/M 1:45:58.19
10 45 JORDAN LAMEY 62 30 10 52:00.75 6:30HY 3:34.73 10 59:48.36 4:22/M 0:53.66 9 32:56.99 10:37/M 2:29:14.49
 

Female 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 NICOLE LOUTSENHIZER SPRINGFIELD 27 31 1 15:53.89 1:59HY 3:14.96 1 48:41.50 3:33/M 1:19.61 2 28:13.30 9:06/M 1:37:23.26
2 30 AMBRA GORDNER 63 32 3 21:05.79 2:38HY 1:21.17 3 51:55.41 3:47/M 1:06.43 3 31:31.52 10:10/M 1:47:00.32
3 32 AMANDA CRAVEN OLYPHANT 9 38 4 24:08.46 3:01HY 2:04.78 4 54:51.65 4:00/M 0:35.58 1 27:39.07 8:55/M 1:49:19.54
4 33 DANIELLE STEINBACHER ARDMORE 49 30 2 20:10.34 2:31HY 5:54.05 2 49:30.41 3:37/M 1:12.38 5 33:19.66 10:45/M 1:50:06.84
5 41 KERI MORIORITY 66 34 6 26:00.82 3:15HY 2:47.43 6 57:39.51 4:12/M 2:16.11 6 34:14.93 11:03/M 2:02:58.80
6 42 KIRSTIN GROVE 67 31 5 25:41.17 3:13HY 3:58.73 7 1:01:12.91 4:28/M 1:00.52 7 37:15.05 12:01/M 2:09:08.38
7 44 LAURA BRENNAN TROUT RUN 5 34 7 40:45.46 5:06HY 2:48.33 5 56:41.37 4:08/M 1:17.34 4 32:18.89 10:25/M 2:13:51.39
 

Male 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 MARK WILSON CHALFONT 54 40 1 15:29.87 1:56HY 1:42.78 1 43:30.24 3:11/M 0:18.76 1 22:24.62 7:14/M 1:23:26.27
2 24 BRIAN HORNBERGER MONTOURSVILLE 22 44 4 25:24.31 3:11HY 2:57.40 2 49:23.17 3:36/M 0:38.81 2 25:32.12 8:14/M 1:43:55.81
3 26 MARV WENGER MANHEIM 52 44 3 24:11.52 3:01HY 2:18.47 3 49:24.14 3:36/M 0:47.32 4 27:49.06 8:58/M 1:44:30.51
4 34 VANCE COHICK WILLIAMSPORT 7 42 2 20:35.78 2:34HY 2:52.87 4 59:08.65 4:19/M 0:53.34 3 26:58.33 8:42/M 1:50:28.97
 

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 PAULA SIMPLER MONTOURSVILLE 46 49 1 20:48.86 2:36HY 2:07.42 1 47:07.31 3:26/M 1:12.61 2 26:12.73 8:27/M 1:37:28.93
2 35 JEANNA HAHN SCHUYLKILL HAVEN 19 47 2 21:59.10 2:45HY 1:30.79 2 1:01:18.44 4:28/M 1:15.47 1 25:09.45 8:07/M 1:51:13.25
 

Male 50 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 ALEX WITTER MONTOURSVILLE 55 51 1 16:29.64 2:04HY 1:21.30 1 43:08.65 3:09/M 1:18.85 1 23:22.03 7:32/M 1:25:40.47
2 21 BRIAN RIPPEY READING 37 58 2 21:38.77 2:42HY 2:54.97 3 46:59.98 3:26/M 0:28.80 2 26:25.01 8:31/M 1:38:27.53
3 25 KERRY MACLEAN BETHLEHEM 30 50 3 22:26.34 2:48HY 1:35.64 2 46:38.61 3:24/M 1:28.38 3 31:56.76 10:18/M 1:44:05.73
 

Female 50 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 SHERRY PAUL COGAN STATION 35 51 1 25:55.82 3:14HY 2:52.91 1 54:35.50 3:59/M 1:23.39 2 36:18.17 11:43/M 2:01:05.79
2 43 DEBBIE HOWIE SCRANTON 23 52 2 31:48.76 3:59HY 3:50.99 2 1:02:01.44 4:32/M 1:04.02 1 33:56.29 10:57/M 2:12:41.50
 

Male 60 and over

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 ROGER LEARN TROY 25 61 1 15:05.66 1:53HY 1:08.80 1 42:41.95 3:07/M 0:25.95 1 23:04.27 7:26/M 1:22:26.63
2 9 JEFF RAUFF MONTOURSVILLE 36 66 2 16:51.14 2:06HY 1:59.57 2 43:35.28 3:11/M 1:04.77 3 25:08.73 8:06/M 1:28:39.49
3 36 RICK DOULASS 58 62 4 36:01.50 4:30HY 2:39.97 3 48:31.69 3:32/M 1:39.24 2 23:42.77 7:39/M 1:52:35.17
4 37 FRED JOHNSON LEBANON 24 65 3 22:55.19 2:52HY 1:53.80 4 59:18.91 4:20/M 1:19.22 4 31:40.98 10:13/M 1:57:08.10