Center Banner
 

Muncy Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 27, 2018


Results by Integrity Racing Integrity Racing

5K Timed Monster Dash

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVE TEMPLIN MUNCY 446 45 1 17:47.27 5:44/M
 

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMILIE NAGEL MUNCY 386 12 1 24:42.35 7:58/M
 

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CODY TEMPLIN MILTON 445 14 5 22:03.56 7:07/M
2 ROWAN REVATA MUNCY 393 13 7 23:11.60 7:29/M
3 ELIJAH SLAMKA MUNCY 435 14 8 23:12.24 7:29/M
4 KADYN BERRY MUNCY 389 13 9 23:26.74 7:34/M
5 NOAH CONFER 486 12 13 25:05.41 8:05/M
6 COLE RICE MUNCY 394 10 14 25:05.75 8:05/M
7 CODY DUCHMAN JR. 325 14 17 26:34.65 8:34/M
8 PETERS JACK 359 11 18 26:51.16 8:40/M
9 ROMAN MAIORANA MUNCY 376 10 19 27:17.68 8:48/M
10 GAVIN BARROWS MUNCY 305 11 20 27:18.38 8:48/M
11 CAMERON WOLTZ MONTGOMERY 448 9 21 27:28.90 8:52/M
12 BRYSON BARROWS MUNCY 304 11 25 28:42.13 9:15/M
13 CARTER FEIGLES MUNCY 333 11 26 28:43.77 9:16/M
14 BROCK MINIER MUNCY 384 12 27 28:48.63 9:17/M
15 KONNOR SHEARER PENNSDALE 428 12 28 28:51.56 9:18/M
16 DREW RYDER MUNCY 426 9 29 31:22.12 10:07/M
17 LUCAS BECKMAN MUNCY 309 7 30 31:23.57 10:07/M
18 MIKEY FRY MUNCY 341 14 32 31:38.61 10:12/M
19 LIAM SHEARER PENNSDALE 429 6 33 32:20.93 10:26/M
20 LUCAS MCCAHAN MUNCY 379 11 34 32:25.17 10:27/M
21 LOGAN DIEHL 323 10 35 33:07.16 10:41/M
22 DOMINIC GUARDINI 348 11 37 33:51.48 10:55/M
23 AARON KERSTETTER PENNSDALE 362 11 39 36:09.48 11:40/M
24 DAVID DENKOVIXH 456 13 40 36:37.90 11:49/M
25 SALVATORE MAIORANA MUNCY 377 7 41 36:38.51 11:49/M
26 KOHEN MEYER MUNCY 380 11 42 36:45.83 11:51/M
27 PRESTON CHRONISTER MUNCY 316 7 44 37:54.18 12:14/M
28 BEN ZALONIS MUNCY 451 7 45 41:02.93 13:14/M
29 DOMINIC LAROSE MUNCY 368 13 46 46:08.92 14:53/M
30 COLIN GREEN MUNCY 345 9 47 46:27.76 14:59/M
31 GAGE SWART PENNSDALE 443 9 48 46:29.57 15:00/M
32 KYLE FEIGLES MUNCY 336 8 51 50:52.85 16:25/M
33 JACKSON GUARDINI 349 8 52 50:54.74 16:25/M
 

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CASEY FRY 340 12 4 27:07.03 8:45/M
2 AVA EYER MUNCY 331 9 10 29:24.22 9:29/M
3 EVA NAGEL MUNCY 387 8 14 31:00.97 10:00/M
4 ELIZABETH SWART PENNSDALE 442 11 18 33:53.70 10:56/M
5 KAYLYN RICE MUNCY 396 12 23 35:05.72 11:19/M
6 CHEVELLE BAUMAN MUNCY 306 12 25 35:29.92 11:27/M
7 ANNA ZALONIS MUNCY 450 10 32 37:27.32 12:05/M
8 AMELIA BECKMAN MUNCY 307 10 36 39:20.76 12:41/M
9 ROSIE ZALONIS MUNCY 452 9 37 39:23.19 12:42/M
10 RYLEE SHEARER PENNSDALE 431 9 44 59:26.41 19:10/M
11 ADILYN DECK MUNCY 319 9 45 59:26.92 19:10/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HUNTER LEET 369 15 3 20:36.82 6:39/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RACHEL RYDER MUNCY 427 15 3 26:28.68 8:32/M
2 SAMANTHA MAGARGLE 374 17 6 28:15.78 9:07/M
3 EMILY PITTINGER MONTOURSVILLE 391 16 9 29:10.53 9:25/M
4 HAYLEE DEPASQUA 459 15 26 35:50.33 11:34/M
5 TAYLIN SNYDER MUNCY 437 16 27 35:53.41 11:35/M
6 JESSICA BOHNER 312 15 42 48:17.39 15:35/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA HOAGLAND 354 27 31 36:53.48 11:54/M
2 KAITLIN STEWARD 440 25 35 38:23.82 12:23/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEFF SILVERLING 434 33 2 19:59.62 6:27/M
2 CODY DUCHMAN 324 35 16 26:32.41 8:34/M
3 STEPHEN BECKMAN MUNCY 310 38 31 31:24.19 10:08/M
4 CHRISTOPHER HOAGLAND 353 30 43 36:52.80 11:54/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIRSTEN MINIER MUNCY 385 35 7 28:46.38 9:17/M
2 JENNIFER SNYDER MUNCY 436 31 8 29:09.38 9:24/M
3 KRISTIN LEET MONTGOMERY 370 37 11 29:39.63 9:34/M
4 ALANNA SILVERLING 433 33 13 30:28.24 9:50/M
5 JESSICA BECKMAN MUNCY 308 35 19 34:44.84 11:12/M
6 BRANDIE GREEN MUNCY 344 38 20 34:47.24 11:13/M
7 RENEE SHEARER PENNSDALE 430 38 29 36:11.17 11:40/M
8 SARA CASTER MUNCY 314 36 30 36:40.75 11:50/M
9 MICHELLE CHRONISTER MUNCY 315 38 33 37:56.47 12:14/M
10 JESSICA CONAWAY BENTON 318 39 34 38:13.76 12:20/M
11 ALLISON ANDERSON MUNCY 301 36 39 40:41.77 13:07/M
12 SARAH ZALONIS MUNCY 453 36 40 41:02.73 13:14/M
13 MELISSA SONES MUNCY 438 36 41 41:39.97 13:26/M
14 KIM FEIGLES MUNCY 335 39 43 49:12.49 15:52/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THOMAS BARNES MUNCY 303 43 4 22:02.75 7:06/M
2 CHRIS FREY 454 42 10 23:57.62 7:44/M
3 ERIC KILPATRICK LEWISBURG 364 49 11 24:43.19 7:58/M
4 GREG BELL PENNSDALE 311 41 24 28:09.30 9:05/M
5 DANIEL KNAPP MUNCY 366 40 49 48:11.17 15:33/M
6 CLIFF FEIGLES MUNCY 334 41 50 48:11.18 15:33/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMY SWART PENNSDALE 441 42 17 32:22.51 10:26/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RON OTT JR MONTGOMERY 388 53 6 22:25.35 7:14/M
2 PAUL TRUTT 458 57 12 24:47.69 8:00/M
3 DAVID TULE MUNCY 447 58 15 26:10.40 8:26/M
4 MARK ENTZ MONTGOMERY 329 53 22 27:29.30 8:52/M
5 STEVE HENDRICKS BLANCHARD 352 54 36 33:33.60 10:49/M
6 BRIAN KERSTETTER PENNSDALE 363 52 38 36:08.83 11:39/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CINDI TIEDMANN 455 53 2 25:16.38 8:09/M
2 MARTHA BRYDEN MUNCY 313 58 5 27:34.55 8:54/M
3 CARLA LAROSE MUNCY 367 50 12 29:48.68 9:37/M
4 CINDIE LYTLE WATSONTOWN 373 56 15 32:07.89 10:22/M
5 CRYSTAL EDKIN 326 50 16 32:20.61 10:26/M
6 ALLISON HENDRICKS BLANCHARD 351 55 21 34:55.05 11:16/M
7 DARA SPENCER WILLIAMSPORT 439 53 24 35:19.84 11:24/M
8 JACQUELINE JOHNSON TOWANDA 360 57 28 36:08.91 11:39/M
9 ILA RAE MICHAEL MUNCY 381 56 38 39:26.05 12:43/M
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DON MCELHERY 457 69 23 27:43.75 8:56/M
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOYCE MCRAE 460 63 22 34:59.74 11:17/M
2 BEVERLY ELLIS HUGHESVILLE 327 60 46 1:02:29.56 20:09/M

*Overall place within gender.