Center Banner
 

CommUNITY & Cops 5K Run/Walk

October 19, 2019


Results by Integrity Racing http://www.parunners.com

Detail Team Results

CommUNITY & Cops 5K

Community Teams

Team - Da Losers

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 48:02.51

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 345 BRIAN HEISEY YORK PA M 1 1 21:40.68 21:40.68
2 409 JAIME STRANGE YORK PA F 22 23 26:21.83 48:02.51

Team - Site Design Concepts, Inc.

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 50:06.79

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 392 HEATHER ROE YORK PA F 5 5 23:08.20 23:08.20
2 373 BENJAMIN MCWILLIAMS DALLASTOWN PA M 29 34 26:58.59 50:06.79
3 393 MICHAEL ROE YORK PA M 30 64 26:59.41 1:17:06.20

Team - RSDC

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 54:21.73

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 419 SARAH VAN VLEET YORK PA F 26 26 26:44.57 26:44.57
2 337 JEFF GREEN YORK PA M 32 58 27:37.16 54:21.73
3 306 DYLAN BAUER YORK PA M 66 124 34:30.44 1:28:52.17
4 428 MARY DEPALMER F 67 191 34:32.76 2:03:24.93

Team - Logos Seniors

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:01:11.64

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 414 BRANDON TORRES YORK PA M 48 48 30:29.20 30:29.20
2 398 BARBARA SALINAS YORK PA F 50 98 30:42.44 1:01:11.64
3 422 SARAH VIELLE YORK PA F 97 195 53:30.83 1:54:42.47
4 383 ANGEL ORTIZ YORK PA M 103 298 59:06.45 2:53:48.92

Team - Ruppert Detective Agency

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:07:18.07

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 317 CASEEM CROSS YORK PA M 57 57 32:49.94 32:49.94
2 425 SETH WITMER YORK PA M 65 122 34:28.13 1:07:18.07
3 318 JULIE CROSS YORK PA F 76 198 38:44.78 1:46:02.85
4 319 KEVIN CROSS YORK PA M 77 275 39:56.17 2:25:59.02
5 320 STEPHANIE CROSS YORK PA F 87 362 45:53.64 3:11:52.66
6 415 BROOKE TRACEY YORK PA F 95 457 49:26.55 4:01:19.21
7 396 GAIL RUPPERT YORK PA F 96 553 49:31.81 4:50:51.02
8 407 CONNIE STERNER WRIGHTSVILLE PA F 98 651 54:25.21 5:45:16.23
9 408 CONNIE STERNER WRIGHTSVILLE PA F 99 750 54:26.58 6:39:42.81
10 308 MICHELLE BEYER YORK PA F 104 854 59:08.79 7:38:51.60
11 397 MICHELE RUPPERT DALLASTOWN PA F 105 959 59:08.81 8:38:00.41
12 410 TRACIE TALANY CHURCHVILLE MD F 106 1065 59:11.74 9:37:12.15
13 416 WENDY TRACEY YORK PA F 107 1172 59:12.14 10:36:24.29

Team - The Well Worship Center

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:07:50.13

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 301 VAUGHN ANDREWS YORK PA M 58 58 33:14.15 33:14.15
2 380 BRETT NEWMAN YORK PA M 68 126 34:35.98 1:07:50.13

Detail Team Results

CommUNITY & Cops 5K

First Responder Teams

Team - York Area Regional Police

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 47:00.53

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 316 JOSHUA CRIMMEL YORK PA M 2 2 22:25.95 22:25.95
2 321 BRIAN DALKIEWICZ YORK PA M 12 14 24:34.58 47:00.53
3 386 STEPHANIE PHILLIPS YORK PA F 33 47 27:47.71 1:14:48.24

Team - Springettsbury Township Police Department

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 50:11.44

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 412 RICHARD THOMPSON YORK PA M 10 10 24:26.73 24:26.73
2 365 JOHN LAWTON YORK PA M 19 29 25:44.71 50:11.44
3 389 WILLIAM POLIZZOTTO YORK PA M 37 66 28:07.97 1:18:19.41

Team - York City School Police

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 55:58.10

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 444 PEROY POWELL M 23 23 26:27.91 26:27.91
2 463 MICHAEL MULDREW M 42 65 29:30.19 55:58.10
3 445 JOHN HOLDEN M 63 128 34:10.52 1:30:08.62
4 462 QUINN JOHNSON M 72 200 35:30.70 2:05:39.32