Center Banner
 

Hanover RunFest Half Marathon

Age Group Results

October 06, 2019


Results by Integrity Racing http://www.parunners.com

Perseverance Half Marathon

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 STEFAN KARKUFF 842 31 1 45:11.71 6:57/M 1:26:14.99
 

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 CHRISTY SEIBERT 845 31 1 50:34.26 7:46/M 1:42:41.48
 

Male 19 and Under

  Overall   ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 JARRETT GELSINGER 683 18 1 46:56.30 7:13/M 1:37:54.66
2 9 MATTHEW NAWN 764 15 3 51:20.12 7:53/M 1:38:14.74
3 15 HAYDEN DIXON 267 14 2 48:21.53 7:26/M 1:40:48.14
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time
1 78 ZACH WEINSTEIN 804 21 1 1:05:20.42 10:01/M 2:17:46.31
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time
1 103 KAYLA CHRONISTER 151 22 1 1:16:15.23 11:39/M 2:43:19.34
2 104 RACHEL FABRICK 640 21 2 1:16:15.24 11:39/M 2:43:19.96
3 105 SHANNA MARKLE 751 22 3 1:16:15.24 11:39/M 2:43:19.96
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 WAYNE DIEHL JR 249 29 1 49:33.54 7:36/M 1:39:52.87
2 86 TRISTAN WARNER 803 27 2 1:04:01.22 9:50/M 2:20:00.10
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 ISABELA UGARTE 799 25 1 53:58.44 8:16/M 1:45:49.10
2 51 TRANG NGUYEN 766 28 2 57:01.53 8:45/M 2:04:02.56
3 88 BRITTNEY HACK 693 29 3 1:09:36.17 10:40/M 2:21:57.12
4 98 ASHLEY FISHER 652 27 4 1:12:44.70 11:11/M 2:36:12.75
5 109 SULLY PINOS 769 29 5 1:19:06.84 12:09/M 2:52:39.78
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 BRAD REIGHARD 773 32 1 53:42.54 8:14/M 1:48:09.33
2 37 RYAN CONKLIN 155 34 2 54:41.68 8:24/M 1:56:16.24
3 73 DAK MILL 758 33 4 1:08:41.58 10:32/M 2:14:18.61
4 80 BLAKE SMITH 789 31 3 1:02:38.29 9:34/M 2:17:58.53
5 107 TOMMY GOFF 685 31 5 1:18:20.83 11:59/M 2:49:26.16
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 COURTNEY KLINE 741 30 1 52:38.87 8:05/M 1:48:40.33
2 46 BRITTANY KING 739 30 3 1:01:03.21 9:20/M 2:01:55.84
3 47 LAURA JONES 734 32 4 1:01:03.21 9:20/M 2:01:56.16
4 60 NICHOLE LEHR 745 33 2 1:00:53.11 9:21/M 2:06:56.41
5 65 KIM KNAPKE 742 30 7 1:04:39.72 9:53/M 2:09:40.44
6 69 TIFFANI FRY 682 33 5 1:03:21.46 9:41/M 2:11:37.98
7 71 ASHLEY ARENTZ 132 31 6 1:04:03.63 9:49/M 2:13:35.66
8 74 HEATHER DECKER 158 34 9 1:05:17.39 10:02/M 2:15:01.37
9 77 TRISHA MAY 753 30 8 1:05:09.22 9:57/M 2:16:21.61
10 116 KAYT HUGHES 728 32 10 1:26:03.78 13:13/M 3:07:48.36
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 JAMES THEISEN 798 36 2 51:23.17 7:54/M 1:34:59.58
2 20 ERIC BONDS 142 35 1 51:08.68 7:51/M 1:44:22.88
3 21 LANIEL VAZQUEZ 843 37 3 54:07.44 8:14/M 1:45:01.52
4 55 DARRYL WILKES 805 38 4 1:00:13.12 9:14/M 2:05:36.47
5 56 TIM MEASE 755 37 5 1:03:25.63 9:42/M 2:05:56.96
6 58 MATTHEW LAWHEAD 744 39 6 1:03:42.47 9:48/M 2:06:42.35
7 72 RICH CARTER 148 37 7 1:05:00.90 9:55/M 2:14:03.77
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 ALYSON GROFT 689 36 1 51:07.92 7:50/M 1:43:15.67
2 23 MINDY YARD 807 39 2 53:58.97 8:17/M 1:45:54.45
3 29 KARLI ROSS 780 38 3 55:22.89 8:31/M 1:52:27.41
4 30 LAUREN JAMES 730 39 5 56:34.69 8:40/M 1:53:08.30
5 33 MINDY MILLER 760 37 4 55:24.11 8:30/M 1:53:42.50
6 43 DANIELLE RILL 776 39 6 58:25.57 8:58/M 2:00:43.19
7 44 KAREN SATCHELL 784 39 8 1:00:02.33 9:12/M 2:01:00.26
8 45 SARAH SHAFER 786 36 7 1:00:02.13 9:12/M 2:01:00.48
9 61 EMILY WAGNER 801 37 9 1:03:21.18 9:41/M 2:07:10.20
10 68 JESSICA CARSON 147 37 11 1:06:51.47 10:12/M 2:10:55.62
11 70 JENNIFER HAINES 695 39 10 1:03:41.68 9:45/M 2:12:05.42
12 85 MELINDA SARAULLO 783 37 12 1:09:08.95 10:35/M 2:18:43.36
13 89 AMANDA CUMMINGS 157 39 13 1:10:32.39 10:48/M 2:23:23.28
14 94 SARA BUSH 143 36 14 1:15:37.50 11:35/M 2:30:26.75
15 99 REBECCA BAIR 135 38     2:37:16.75
16 102 MARY RIORDAN 777 36 15 1:20:41.51 12:20/M 2:42:07.90
17 110 BRITA RUNKLE 781 35 16 1:25:48.37 13:11/M 2:58:07.16
18 118 TRACY LUTHER 749 38 17 1:31:19.73 13:59/M 3:11:51.42
19 119 AIMEE MYERS 762 36 18 1:31:19.80 13:59/M 3:19:43.45
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 JOSHUA JAMISON 731 41 1 45:41.28 7:01/M 1:28:04.47
2 6 TODD MCCLIMANS 754 41 4 49:10.75 7:32/M 1:37:09.16
3 10 MATAT STAUB 794 44 3 48:50.86 7:30/M 1:38:27.37
4 13 PHILIP DERIENZO 241 41 2 48:20.67 7:25/M 1:39:55.10
5 41 JOE KISHEL 740 43 5 57:20.31 8:48/M 1:59:53.48
6 53 DAVID ROSS 779 44 6 1:03:11.96 9:43/M 2:05:11.37
7 63 RYAN WALL 802 44 7 1:04:01.37 9:50/M 2:07:55.83
8 115 MATTHEW HOEKSTRA 725 40 8 1:26:03.78 13:13/M 3:07:48.16
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 KAREN ENGLEMAN 488 40 1 54:20.70 8:19/M 1:49:19.58
2 34 DEBORAH PENSINGER 768 41 2 57:05.70 8:46/M 1:54:41.54
3 36 JODI LYONS 750 43 3 58:22.94 8:57/M 1:55:29.53
4 64 LESLIE FRIEDMAN 681 40 4 1:02:56.71 9:39/M 2:09:19.69
5 75 STEPHANIE BINTER 140 42 5 1:05:39.54 10:04/M 2:15:20.90
6 93 ELIZABETH TAYLOR 796 41 6 1:13:07.69 11:11/M 2:29:14.27
7 97 ANNE PARKER 841 43 7 1:14:31.71 11:23/M 2:32:18.28
8 108 ALISON SCHRIVER 785 44 8 1:20:16.20 12:18/M 2:50:38.40
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 MICHAEL RAVEGUM 770 47 5 51:20.18 7:53/M 1:36:31.76
2 7 ANDREW LONG 746 48 2 49:00.24 7:31/M 1:37:36.91
3 11 JASON SNYDER 791 45 3 49:24.67 7:35/M 1:38:57.94
4 14 CHRISTIAN RICHTER 775 49 4 49:41.15 7:37/M 1:40:42.54
5 17 JEFFREY HARRIS 696 46 1 48:10.49 7:24/M 1:41:39.36
6 27 KENNY WYNNE 806 47 6 53:59.31 8:17/M 1:49:06.28
7 40 SHANE COX 156 49 8 1:00:03.71 9:12/M 1:58:08.77
8 48 DWAYNE ALBIN 131 46 7 59:45.95 9:07/M 2:03:23.44
9 82 DAVID BERRY 139 49 9 1:06:46.71 10:12/M 2:18:20.34
10 95 CORY GOFF 684 48 10 1:12:53.74 11:09/M 2:32:07.73
11 100 BRIAN BAUBLITZ 137 47 11 1:22:04.59 12:33/M 2:41:23.32
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 GWYN MILLER 759 47 1 55:43.69 8:33/M 1:53:25.25
2 42 SHAWNNA LUPINI 747 48 2 58:54.20 9:00/M 2:00:31.50
3 54 KIMBERLY KING 844 45 3 1:02:57.21 9:39/M 2:05:35.37
4 67 RACHEL CAUSAK 149 45 4 1:04:54.97 9:56/M 2:10:17.14
5 76 BOBBI JO HOGUE 727 45 5 1:05:40.15 10:03/M 2:15:21.35
6 101 KIM SHAW 787 49 6 1:20:14.81 12:17/M 2:41:52.21
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 DARREL JUSTH 735 52 1 47:50.42 7:21/M 1:35:27.78
2 25 TIMOTHY GROFT 692 52 2 53:34.94 8:14/M 1:48:37.98
3 31 ROBERT KESSELRING 737 51 3 55:20.44 8:28/M 1:53:20.93
4 39 MARK HURT 729 53 4 57:08.35 8:45/M 1:57:20.77
5 49 GLENN SPINELLO 793 54 6 1:03:16.91 9:42/M 2:03:31.73
6 66 CHARLES RODDY 778 50 5 1:02:40.21 9:33/M 2:10:04.97
7 84 WILLIAM GONCE 687 50 7 1:09:39.63 10:39/M 2:18:24.50
8 87 LAWRENCE SANDERS 782 54 8 1:09:39.84 10:41/M 2:21:18.61
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time
1 35 DENISE SMITH 790 54 1 58:25.95 8:57/M 1:54:56.41
2 50 BETH ANN NEWMAN 765 51 2 1:00:55.93 9:21/M 2:03:33.21
3 62 SHAWN COLEMAN 153 54 3 1:03:02.71 9:40/M 2:07:50.45
4 111 LIZ BAKER 136 52 4 1:30:46.19 13:55/M 3:04:36.58
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 SCOTT SPEAR 792 55 1 49:47.78 7:39/M 1:41:00.72
2 79 ALLEN SMITH 788 58 2 1:02:38.29 9:34/M 2:17:58.34
3 83 ANTHONY GREENHOLT 688 56 3 1:07:01.11 10:15/M 2:18:21.56
4 117 STEPHEN ARTHUR 133 56 4 1:32:31.38 14:11/M 3:08:50.25
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time
1 57 MARY STONESIFER 795 55 1 1:03:02.91 9:40/M 2:06:35.21
2 96 MARY VAN BUREN 800 55 2 1:16:55.25 11:48/M 2:32:12.53
3 114 MARY TAYLOR 797 56 3 1:32:32.70 14:11/M 3:07:42.26
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 KEV HAWN 699 61 1 57:16.66 8:46/M 1:56:35.78
2 81 NICHOLAS BYBEL 144 61 2 1:05:40.22 10:04/M 2:18:19.52
3 92 MIKE REESE 772 64 3 1:14:37.40 11:22/M 2:27:54.56
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time
1 90 WILHELMINA BLANK 141 62 1 1:09:01.68 10:35/M 2:24:12.93
2 113 VICKIE REDDING 771 60 2 1:32:31.79 14:11/M 3:07:41.86
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time
1 52 ARTHUR MESSERSMITH 757 66 1 1:02:47.46 9:39/M 2:04:43.78
2 59 GREG DEIVERT 159 67 2 1:05:05.20 9:58/M 2:06:48.96
 

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time
1 91 KATIE CARROLL 146 66 1 1:11:26.97 10:55/M 2:25:46.32
2 106 MARY LUQUETTE 748 69 2 1:23:47.65 12:49/M 2:47:35.20
3 112 FAYE HAWN 698 65 3 1:30:59.19 13:56/M 3:06:43.24