Center Banner
 

Hanover RunFest Half Marathon

Overall Results

October 06, 2019


Results by Integrity Racing http://www.parunners.com
Resilience Half Relay

Perseverance Half Marathon

  ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 STEFAN KARKUFF MECHANICSBURG PA 842 31 M 1 Top Fin 1 45:11.71 6:57/M 1:26:12.79 1:26:14.99 0:02.20
2 JOSHUA JAMISON YORK PA 731 41 M 1 40-44 2 45:41.28 7:01/M 1:28:01.30 1:28:04.47 0:03.17
3 JAMES THEISEN YORK PA 798 36 M 1 35-39 20 51:23.17 7:54/M 1:34:56.77 1:34:59.58 0:02.81
4 DARREL JUSTH DOVER PA 735 52 M 1 50-54 4 47:50.42 7:21/M 1:35:21.90 1:35:27.78 0:05.88
5 MICHAEL RAVEGUM YORK PA 770 47 M 1 45-49 19 51:20.18 7:53/M 1:36:28.54 1:36:31.76 0:03.22
6 TODD MCCLIMANS YORK PA 754 41 M 2 40-44 10 49:10.75 7:32/M 1:36:54.67 1:37:09.16 0:14.49
7 ANDREW LONG ABBOTTSTOWN PA 746 48 M 2 45-49 9 49:00.24 7:31/M 1:37:31.65 1:37:36.91 0:05.26
8 JARRETT GELSINGER GREENCASTLE PA 683 18 M 1 0-19 3 46:56.30 7:13/M 1:37:52.36 1:37:54.66 0:02.30
9 MATTHEW NAWN HANOVER PA 764 15 M 2 0-19 18 51:20.12 7:53/M 1:38:10.24 1:38:14.74 0:04.50
10 MATAT STAUB HANOVER PA 794 44 M 3 40-44 8 48:50.86 7:30/M 1:38:21.07 1:38:27.37 0:06.30
11 JASON SNYDER DILLSBURG PA 791 45 M 3 45-49 11 49:24.67 7:35/M 1:38:52.84 1:38:57.94 0:05.10
12 WAYNE DIEHL JR HANOVER PA 249 29 M 1 25-29 12 49:33.54 7:36/M 1:39:45.38 1:39:52.87 0:07.49
13 PHILIP DERIENZO SPRING GROVE PA 241 41 M 4 40-44 6 48:20.67 7:25/M 1:39:45.33 1:39:55.10 0:09.77
14 CHRISTIAN RICHTER HANOVER PA 775 49 M 4 45-49 13 49:41.15 7:37/M 1:40:33.22 1:40:42.54 0:09.32
15 HAYDEN DIXON SPRING GROVE PA 267 14 M 3 0-19 7 48:21.53 7:26/M 1:40:43.57 1:40:48.14 0:04.57
16 SCOTT SPEAR ROCKVILLE MD 792 55 M 1 55-59 14 49:47.78 7:39/M 1:40:57.42 1:41:00.72 0:03.30
17 JEFFREY HARRIS ENOLA PA 696 46 M 5 45-49 5 48:10.49 7:24/M 1:41:36.43 1:41:39.36 0:02.93
18 CHRISTY SEIBERT GLEN ROCK PA 845 31 F 1 Top Fin 15 50:34.26 7:46/M 1:42:33.34 1:42:41.48 0:08.14
19 ALYSON GROFT NEW OXFORD PA 689 36 F 1 35-39 16 51:07.92 7:50/M 1:43:06.10 1:43:15.67 0:09.57
20 ERIC BONDS HANOVER PA 142 35 M 2 35-39 17 51:08.68 7:51/M 1:44:15.15 1:44:22.88 0:07.73
21 LANIEL VAZQUEZ MIDDLETOWN PA 843 37 M 3 35-39 27 54:07.44 8:14/M 1:44:26.95 1:45:01.52 0:34.57
22 ISABELA UGARTE HANOVER PA 799 25 F 1 25-29 24 53:58.44 8:16/M 1:45:35.61 1:45:49.10 0:13.49
23 MINDY YARD HANOVER PA 807 39 F 2 35-39 25 53:58.97 8:17/M 1:45:46.71 1:45:54.45 0:07.74
24 BRAD REIGHARD YORK PA 773 32 M 1 30-34 23 53:42.54 8:14/M 1:47:59.36 1:48:09.33 0:09.97
25 TIMOTHY GROFT EAST BERLIN PA 692 52 M 2 50-54 22 53:34.94 8:14/M 1:48:31.28 1:48:37.98 0:06.70
 
  ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
26 COURTNEY KLINE YORK PA 741 30 F 1 30-34 21 52:38.87 8:05/M 1:48:32.80 1:48:40.33 0:07.53
27 KENNY WYNNE HANOVER PA 806 47 M 6 45-49 26 53:59.31 8:17/M 1:48:55.56 1:49:06.28 0:10.72
28 KAREN ENGLEMAN YORK PA 488 40 F 1 40-44 28 54:20.70 8:19/M 1:49:03.86 1:49:19.58 0:15.72
29 KARLI ROSS HANOVER PA 780 38 F 3 35-39 31 55:22.89 8:31/M 1:52:23.83 1:52:27.41 0:03.58
30 LAUREN JAMES YORK SPRINGS PA 730 39 F 4 35-39 34 56:34.69 8:40/M 1:52:56.76 1:53:08.30 0:11.54
31 ROBERT KESSELRING HANOVER PA 737 51 M 3 50-54 30 55:20.44 8:28/M 1:53:02.95 1:53:20.93 0:17.98
32 GWYN MILLER YORK PA 759 47 F 1 45-49 33 55:43.69 8:33/M 1:53:18.75 1:53:25.25 0:06.50
33 MINDY MILLER YORK PA 760 37 F 5 35-39 32 55:24.11 8:30/M 1:53:36.20 1:53:42.50 0:06.30
34 DEBORAH PENSINGER HANOVR PA 768 41 F 2 40-44 36 57:05.70 8:46/M 1:54:35.04 1:54:41.54 0:06.50
35 DENISE SMITH NEW OXFORD PA 790 54 F 1 50-54 42 58:25.95 8:57/M 1:54:41.55 1:54:56.41 0:14.86
36 JODI LYONS GETTYSBURG PA 750 43 F 3 40-44 40 58:22.94 8:57/M 1:55:17.30 1:55:29.53 0:12.23
37 RYAN CONKLIN LANCASTER PA 155 34 M 2 30-34 29 54:41.68 8:24/M 1:56:09.13 1:56:16.24 0:07.11
38 KEV HAWN SPRING GROVE PA 699 61 M 1 60-64 38 57:16.66 8:46/M 1:56:21.96 1:56:35.78 0:13.82
39 MARK HURT HANOVER PA 729 53 M 4 50-54 37 57:08.35 8:45/M 1:57:07.14 1:57:20.77 0:13.63
40 SHANE COX HANOVER PA 156 49 M 7 45-49 47 1:00:03.71 9:12/M 1:57:54.91 1:58:08.77 0:13.86
41 JOE KISHEL PALMYRA PA 740 43 M 5 40-44 39 57:20.31 8:48/M 1:59:48.83 1:59:53.48 0:04.65
42 SHAWNNA LUPINI NESCOPECK PA 747 48 F 2 45-49 43 58:54.20 9:00/M 2:00:09.58 2:00:31.50 0:21.92
43 DANIELLE RILL HANVER PA 776 39 F 6 35-39 41 58:25.57 8:58/M 2:00:32.62 2:00:43.19 0:10.57
44 KAREN SATCHELL PARKVILLE MD 784 39 F 7 35-39 46 1:00:02.33 9:12/M 2:00:43.50 2:01:00.26 0:16.76
45 SARAH SHAFER PARKVILLE MD 786 36 F 8 35-39 45 1:00:02.13 9:12/M 2:00:43.91 2:01:00.48 0:16.57
46 BRITTANY KING GARDNERS PA 739 30 F 2 30-34 51 1:01:03.21 9:20/M 2:01:32.88 2:01:55.84 0:22.96
47 LAURA JONES SHIPPENSBURG PA 734 32 F 3 30-34 52 1:01:03.21 9:20/M 2:01:33.20 2:01:56.16 0:22.96
48 DWAYNE ALBIN HANOVER PA 131 46 M 8 45-49 44 59:45.95 9:07/M 2:02:54.53 2:03:23.44 0:28.91
49 GLENN SPINELLO YORK PA 793 54 M 5 50-54 62 1:03:16.91 9:42/M 2:03:20.94 2:03:31.73 0:10.79
50 BETH ANN NEWMAN HERSHEY PA 765 51 F 2 50-54 50 1:00:55.93 9:21/M 2:03:22.89 2:03:33.21 0:10.32
 
  ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
51 TRANG NGUYEN DOVER PA 766 28 F 2 25-29 35 57:01.53 8:45/M 2:03:53.00 2:04:02.56 0:09.56
52 ARTHUR MESSERSMITH RED LION PA 757 66 M 1 65-69 56 1:02:47.46 9:39/M 2:04:39.39 2:04:43.78 0:04.39
53 DAVID ROSS HANOVER PA 779 44 M 6 40-44 61 1:03:11.96 9:43/M 2:05:07.79 2:05:11.37 0:03.58
54 KIMBERLY KING HANOVER PA 844 45 F 3 45-49 58 1:02:57.21 9:39/M 2:05:22.79 2:05:35.37 0:12.58
55 DARRYL WILKES HANOVER PA 805 38 M 4 35-39 48 1:00:13.12 9:14/M 2:05:28.34 2:05:36.47 0:08.13
56 TIM MEASE YORK PA 755 37 M 5 35-39 65 1:03:25.63 9:42/M 2:05:33.18 2:05:56.96 0:23.78
57 MARY STONESIFER LITTLESTOWN PA 795 55 F 1 55-59 60 1:03:02.91 9:40/M 2:06:22.99 2:06:35.21 0:12.22
58 MATTHEW LAWHEAD HANOVER PA 744 39 M 6 35-39 67 1:03:42.47 9:48/M 2:06:42.35 2:06:42.35
59 GREG DEIVERT CARLISLE PA 159 67 M 2 65-69 74 1:05:05.20 9:58/M 2:06:28.10 2:06:48.96 0:20.86
60 NICHOLE LEHR LEWISBERRY PA 745 33 F 4 30-34 49 1:00:53.11 9:21/M 2:06:50.74 2:06:56.41 0:05.67
61 EMILY WAGNER MCALISTERVILLE PA 801 37 F 9 35-39 63 1:03:21.18 9:41/M 2:06:48.28 2:07:10.20 0:21.92
62 SHAWN COLEMAN GETTYSBURG PA 153 54 F 3 50-54 59 1:03:02.71 9:40/M 2:07:37.88 2:07:50.45 0:12.57
63 RYAN WALL EAST BERLIN PA 802 44 M 7 40-44 69 1:04:01.37 9:50/M 2:07:50.37 2:07:55.83 0:05.46
64 LESLIE FRIEDMAN HANOVER PA 681 40 F 4 40-44 57 1:02:56.71 9:39/M 2:09:04.59 2:09:19.69 0:15.10
65 KIM KNAPKE SPRING GROVE PA 742 30 F 5 30-34 71 1:04:39.72 9:53/M 2:09:15.87 2:09:40.44 0:24.57
66 CHARLES RODDY YORK PA 778 50 M 6 50-54 55 1:02:40.21 9:33/M 2:09:32.17 2:10:04.97 0:32.80
67 RACHEL CAUSAK LEBANON PA 149 45 F 4 45-49 72 1:04:54.97 9:56/M 2:09:59.15 2:10:17.14 0:17.99
68 JESSICA CARSON HANOVER PA 147 37 F 10 35-39 82 1:06:51.47 10:12/M 2:10:24.66 2:10:55.62 0:30.96
69 TIFFANI FRY NEW BLOOMFIELD PA 682 33 F 6 30-34 64 1:03:21.46 9:41/M 2:11:15.66 2:11:37.98 0:22.32
70 JENNIFER HAINES ORRTANNA PA 695 39 F 11 35-39 66 1:03:41.68 9:45/M 2:11:48.71 2:12:05.42 0:16.71
71 ASHLEY ARENTZ ABBOTTSTOWN PA 132 31 F 7 30-34 70 1:04:03.63 9:49/M 2:13:19.09 2:13:35.66 0:16.57
72 RICH CARTER LITTLESTOWN PA 148 37 M 7 35-39 73 1:05:00.90 9:55/M 2:13:29.96 2:14:03.77 0:33.81
73 DAK MILL DOVER PA 758 33 M 3 30-34 84 1:08:41.58 10:32/M 2:14:07.61 2:14:18.61 0:11.00
74 HEATHER DECKER NEW OXFORD PA 158 34 F 8 30-34 76 1:05:17.39 10:02/M 2:14:58.86 2:15:01.37 0:02.51
75 STEPHANIE BINTER SEVEN VALLEYS PA 140 42 F 5 40-44 78 1:05:39.54 10:04/M 2:15:05.43 2:15:20.90 0:15.47
 
  ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
76 BOBBI JO HOGUE DOVER PA 727 45 F 5 45-49 79 1:05:40.15 10:03/M 2:15:03.56 2:15:21.35 0:17.79
77 TRISHA MAY DOVER PA 753 30 F 9 30-34 75 1:05:09.22 9:57/M 2:15:54.14 2:16:21.61 0:27.47
78 ZACH WEINSTEIN YORK PA 804 21 M 1 20-24 77 1:05:20.42 10:01/M 2:17:32.75 2:17:46.31 0:13.56
79 ALLEN SMITH HANOVER PA 788 58 M 2 55-59 53 1:02:38.29 9:34/M 2:17:34.77 2:17:58.34 0:23.57
80 BLAKE SMITH HANOVER PA 789 31 M 4 30-34 54 1:02:38.29 9:34/M 2:17:34.34 2:17:58.53 0:24.19
81 NICHOLAS BYBEL LANCASTER PA 144 61 M 2 60-64 80 1:05:40.22 10:04/M 2:18:09.04 2:18:19.52 0:10.48
82 DAVID BERRY MECHANICSBURG PA 139 49 M 9 45-49 81 1:06:46.71 10:12/M 2:17:52.87 2:18:20.34 0:27.47
83 ANTHONY GREENHOLT HANOVER PA 688 56 M 3 55-59 83 1:07:01.11 10:15/M 2:17:56.34 2:18:21.56 0:25.22
84 WILLIAM GONCE MANCHESTER MD 687 50 M 7 50-54 88 1:09:39.63 10:39/M 2:17:56.71 2:18:24.50 0:27.79
85 MELINDA SARAULLO SHREWSBURY PA 783 37 F 12 35-39 86 1:09:08.95 10:35/M 2:18:22.56 2:18:43.36 0:20.80
86 TRISTAN WARNER SHIPPENSBURG PA 803 27 M 2 25-29 68 1:04:01.22 9:50/M 2:19:53.38 2:20:00.10 0:06.72
87 LAWRENCE SANDERS GETTYSBURG PA 782 54 M 8 50-54 89 1:09:39.84 10:41/M 2:21:06.80 2:21:18.61 0:11.81
88 BRITTNEY HACK HANOVER PA 693 29 F 3 25-29 87 1:09:36.17 10:40/M 2:21:41.40 2:21:57.12 0:15.72
89 AMANDA CUMMINGS HANOVER PA 157 39 F 13 35-39 90 1:10:32.39 10:48/M 2:23:00.75 2:23:23.28 0:22.53
90 WILHELMINA BLANK ABBOTTSTOWN PA 141 62 F 1 60-64 85 1:09:01.68 10:35/M 2:24:00.35 2:24:12.93 0:12.58
91 KATIE CARROLL GETTYSBURG PA 146 66 F 1 65-69 91 1:11:26.97 10:55/M 2:25:17.81 2:25:46.32 0:28.51
92 MIKE REESE READING PA 772 64 M 3 60-64 96 1:14:37.40 11:22/M 2:27:12.86 2:27:54.56 0:41.70
93 ELIZABETH TAYLOR EAST BERLIN PA 796 41 F 6 40-44 94 1:13:07.69 11:11/M 2:28:47.81 2:29:14.27 0:26.46
94 SARA BUSH HANOVER PA 143 36 F 14 35-39 97 1:15:37.50 11:35/M 2:30:06.26 2:30:26.75 0:20.49
95 CORY GOFF INWOOD WV 684 48 M 10 45-49 93 1:12:53.74 11:09/M 2:31:44.98 2:32:07.73 0:22.75
96 MARY VAN BUREN GETTYSBURG PA 800 55 F 2 55-59 101 1:16:55.25 11:48/M 2:32:00.93 2:32:12.53 0:11.60
97 ANNE PARKER EAST BERLIN PA 841 43 F 7 40-44 95 1:14:31.71 11:23/M 2:31:48.33 2:32:18.28 0:29.95
98 ASHLEY FISHER MECHANICSBURG PA 652 27 F 4 25-29 92 1:12:44.70 11:11/M 2:36:07.29 2:36:12.75 0:05.46
99 REBECCA BAIR HANOVER PA 135 38 F 15 35-39     2:36:52.34 2:37:16.75 0:24.41
100 BRIAN BAUBLITZ HUNT VALLEY MD 137 47 M 11 45-49 107 1:22:04.59 12:33/M 2:40:52.57 2:41:23.32 0:30.75
 
  ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
101 KIM SHAW EAST BERLIN PA 787 49 F 6 45-49 104 1:20:14.81 12:17/M 2:41:30.50 2:41:52.21 0:21.71
102 MARY RIORDAN CARLISLE PA 777 36 F 16 35-39 106 1:20:41.51 12:20/M 2:41:33.55 2:42:07.90 0:34.35
103 KAYLA CHRONISTER HANOVER PA 151 22 F 1 20-24 98 1:16:15.23 11:39/M 2:42:49.20 2:43:19.34 0:30.14
104 RACHEL FABRICK GLEN ROCK PA 640 21 F 2 20-24 99 1:16:15.24 11:39/M 2:42:50.02 2:43:19.96 0:29.94
105 SHANNA MARKLE HANOVER PA 751 22 F 3 20-24 100 1:16:15.24 11:39/M 2:42:50.65 2:43:19.96 0:29.31
106 MARY LUQUETTE GETTYSBURG PA 748 69 F 2 65-69 108 1:23:47.65 12:49/M 2:47:06.70 2:47:35.20 0:28.50
107 TOMMY GOFF HANOVER PA 685 31 M 5 30-34 102 1:18:20.83 11:59/M 2:48:58.44 2:49:26.16 0:27.72
108 ALISON SCHRIVER EAST BERLIN PA 785 44 F 8 40-44 105 1:20:16.20 12:18/M 2:50:17.29 2:50:38.40 0:21.11
109 SULLY PINOS YORK PA 769 29 F 5 25-29 103 1:19:06.84 12:09/M 2:52:31.64 2:52:39.78 0:08.14
110 BRITA RUNKLE RED LION PA 781 35 F 17 35-39 109 1:25:48.37 13:11/M 2:57:59.84 2:58:07.16 0:07.32
111 LIZ BAKER GLENVILLE PA 136 52 F 4 50-54 112 1:30:46.19 13:55/M 3:04:15.76 3:04:36.58 0:20.82
112 FAYE HAWN SPRING GROVE PA 698 65 F 3 65-69 113 1:30:59.19 13:56/M 3:06:16.76 3:06:43.24 0:26.48
113 VICKIE REDDING LITTLESTOWN PA 771 60 F 2 60-64 117 1:32:31.79 14:11/M 3:07:23.45 3:07:41.86 0:18.41
114 MARY TAYLOR LITTLESTOWN PA 797 56 F 3 55-59 118 1:32:32.70 14:11/M 3:07:24.06 3:07:42.26 0:18.20
115 MATTHEW HOEKSTRA HANOVER PA 725 40 M 8 40-44 111 1:26:03.78 13:13/M 3:07:40.86 3:07:48.16 0:07.30
116 KAYT HUGHES YORK PA 728 32 F 10 30-34 110 1:26:03.78 13:13/M 3:07:40.04 3:07:48.36 0:08.32
117 STEPHEN ARTHUR LITTLESTOWN PA 133 56 M 4 55-59 116 1:32:31.38 14:11/M 3:08:32.46 3:08:50.25 0:17.79
118 TRACY LUTHER CATONSVILLE MD 749 38 F 18 35-39 114 1:31:19.73 13:59/M 3:11:25.85 3:11:51.42 0:25.57
119 AIMEE MYERS HANOVER PA 762 36 F 19 35-39 115 1:31:19.80 13:59/M 3:19:17.88 3:19:43.45 0:25.57
Top  

Resilience Half Relay

  ------------ HALFWAY ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 Team Mom and Dad NEW OXFORD PA 359 37 M 1 Mixed 0-99 1 49:01.65 7:31/M 1:44:28.39 1:44:36.71 0:08.32
2 Ryan California YORK PA 145 43 F 2 Mixed 0-99 2 49:12.17 7:32/M 1:52:44.37 1:52:59.16 0:14.79
3 Uber was busy HANOVER PA 134 39 F 3 Mixed 0-99 4 58:24.45 8:56/M 1:55:43.96 1:56:06.29 0:22.33
4 Hennemans Do Hanover HANOVER PA 356 53 M 4 Mixed 0-99 6 1:01:04.46 9:21/M 1:58:39.31 1:58:54.85 0:15.54
5 WorkHardPlayHarder YORK PA 154 30 M 5 Mixed 0-99 3 54:31.72 8:21/M 1:59:59.05 2:00:13.89 0:14.84
6 Team Bootywork MECHANICSBURG PA 360 25 F 6 Mixed 0-99 8 1:02:40.32 9:37/M 2:02:51.02 2:03:01.99 0:10.97
7 Heart and Sole HANOVER PA 150 39 F 7 Mixed 0-99 5 1:00:48.21 9:18/M 2:02:41.94 2:03:02.68 0:20.74
8 Runnin4Tom NEW OXFORD PA 358 56 M 8 Mixed 0-99 7 1:02:33.21 9:33/M 2:03:22.11 2:03:50.93 0:28.82
9 Smokin Laces GETTYSBURG PA 351 50 F 9 Mixed 0-99 11 1:09:18.93 10:36/M 2:10:54.97 2:11:17.93 0:22.96
10 Agony of deFeet EAST BERLIN PA 354 52 F 10 Mixed 0-99 12 1:09:20.73 10:36/M 2:10:55.11 2:11:18.43 0:23.32
11 State Farm YORK PA 352 45 F 11 Mixed 0-99 10 1:06:33.94 10:12/M 2:17:52.91 2:18:08.88 0:15.97
12 Run Chiro THOMASVILLE PA 355 51 F 12 Mixed 0-99 14 1:17:50.62 11:58/M 2:24:16.58 2:24:22.89 0:06.31
13 Ecto-Run A ETTERS PA 353 32 M 13 Mixed 0-99 9 1:05:15.58 10:00/M 2:24:58.33 2:25:10.77 0:12.44
14 Last Minute YORK SPRINGS PA 357 33 F 14 Mixed 0-99 13 1:15:18.50 11:32/M 2:31:34.13 2:31:55.44 0:21.31