Center Banner
 

Mile Run Trail Challenge Half Marathon

Age Group Results

April 06, 2019


Results by Integrity Racing Integrity Racing

Mile Run Trail Challenge

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EDDIE KRAFTCHISIN PITTSTON TOWNSHIP PA 591 48 1 1:27:31.36 6:29/M
 

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KASSANDRA SPITLER MONTOURSVILLE PA 685 30 4 1:40:53.49 7:28/M
 

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BENJAMIN SNAVELY ZION GROVE PA 679 13 35 2:12:39.51 9:50/M
2 CONNOR SCHALL LOCK HAVEN PA 665 19 113 2:53:27.42 12:51/M
 

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SOFIA DRESSLER LOCK HAVEN PA 545 13 81 2:33:30.88 11:22/M
2 ALAINA BOWER DEWART PA 517 14 133 3:07:38.50 13:54/M
3 KILEY BOHART MUNCY PA 515 14 148 3:20:22.28 14:51/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BROCK WAUGHEN MIFFLINBURG PA 706 28 2 1:37:05.70 7:11/M
2 REAGAN MCCOY LOCK HAVEN PA 613 21 5 1:45:03.65 7:47/M
3 LOGAN SHADY WATSONTOWN PA 670 24 27 2:05:47.26 9:19/M
4 BARON ANDERSON MUNCY PA 504 29 37 2:12:43.52 9:50/M
5 ALEX BOWES WILLIAMSPORT PA 519 25 67 2:26:21.60 10:50/M
6 ALAN HEINTZELMAN SELINSGROVE PA 570 28 91 2:38:39.34 11:45/M
7 KYLE SMITH COVINGTON PA 677 29 96 2:41:05.70 11:56/M
8 ANTHONY PACE WILLIAMSPORT PA 635 29 97 2:41:06.71 11:56/M
9 ZACHARY LENTZ SELINSGROVESELINSGROVE PA 602 20 143 3:16:11.84 14:32/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KRISTIN WAUGHEN MIFFLINBURG PA 708 28 41 2:13:12.58 9:52/M
2 BRIANNA SPITLER MONTOURSVILLE PA 684 25 47 2:16:09.96 10:05/M
3 ARIELLE WEBB STATE COLLEGE PA 710 27 59 2:25:09.59 10:45/M
4 TIERNEY WILLIAMS WILLIAMSPORT PA 716 28 76 2:32:25.27 11:17/M
5 KRISTIN MANHART LOCK HAVEN PA 608 28 93 2:39:51.26 11:50/M
6 LINDSAY YOUNG MIFFLINBURG PA 724 28 99 2:41:22.39 11:57/M
7 TAYLOR STRAYER HARLEYSVILLE PA 694 24 139 3:10:59.12 14:09/M
8 SOPHIA BIDDLE DANVILLE PA 513 24 164 3:32:08.47 15:43/M
9 LINDSEY BIERLY LOCK HAVEN PA 514 28 165 3:32:30.97 15:44/M
10 JESSICA WILSON BELLEFONTE PA 718 24 167 3:39:04.66 16:14/M
11 KARA KREBS MILESBURG PA 594 28 172 3:49:11.71 16:59/M
12 JENNIFER DEMETRO LOCK HAVEN PA 541 26 180 4:11:59.25 18:40/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEREK WAUGHEN MUNCY PA 707 31 3 1:37:05.75 7:11/M
2 ERNEST GLICK NARVON PA 557 36 8 1:50:20.17 8:10/M
3 GRANT COLE WELLSBORO PA 534 31 9 1:51:23.92 8:15/M
4 JUSTIN BROUSE WATSONTOWN PA 523 32 12 1:55:02.78 8:31/M
5 JEREMY WEEDER MIFFLINBURG PA 712 32 14 1:56:40.41 8:39/M
6 PATRICK MCGEEVER POTTSVILLEPOTTSVILLE PA 616 38 15 1:58:26.37 8:46/M
7 MARK PRESTOPNIK PITTSBURGH PA 646 36 17 2:00:40.11 8:56/M
8 ADAM WOLFE LEWISBURG PA 720 34 18 2:00:53.35 8:57/M
9 ADAM KOLB LIBERTY PA 586 37 19 2:01:40.36 9:01/M
10 BRYAN TROOP ELIZABETHTOWN PA 702 33 21 2:02:33.83 9:05/M
11 JOSH WEDE STATE COLLEGE PA 711 39 22 2:02:54.59 9:06/M
12 JAYSON MILLER WILLIAMSPORT PA 619 33 23 2:03:17.59 9:08/M
13 JOEL PERROTTO WILLIAMSPORT PA 639 37 24 2:03:34.33 9:09/M
14 GARRETT KERSTETTER LEWISBURG PA 583 36 26 2:05:44.62 9:19/M
15 JORDAN LAMEY TROUT RUN PA 599 31 40 2:13:02.97 9:51/M
16 ANTHONY BEERS NEW BETHLEHEM PA 511 34 53 2:20:36.27 10:25/M
17 JANINE SCHAFFNER LYKENS PA 664 36 55 2:22:58.46 10:35/M
18 BENJAMIN HESS HUGHESVILLE PA 572 30 56 2:23:13.20 10:37/M
19 BRANDON FOLK BEAVER SPRINGS PA 554 32 70 2:28:00.42 10:58/M
20 ADAM BRENNAN TROUT RUN PA 522 38 71 2:28:56.50 11:02/M
21 MICHAEL HARER WILLIAMSPORT PA 566 39 72 2:29:48.40 11:06/M
22 MICHAEL HATT JERSEY SHORE PA 568 38 77 2:32:33.38 11:18/M
23 ANDREW DELULLO MONTGOMERY PA 539 34 84 2:34:31.64 11:27/M
24 MARCUS KOHL MONTOURSVILLE PA 585 39 86 2:34:53.85 11:28/M
25 JOHN KLUCK DRIFTON PA 584 31 87 2:35:08.35 11:29/M
26 JAMES TOON MONTOURSVILLE PA 700 38 101 2:42:46.55 12:03/M
27 ROBERT RICE MUNCY PA 657 36 109 2:48:12.12 12:28/M
28 DYLAN JENNINGS FAIRPORT NY 578 39 111 2:51:55.90 12:44/M
29 SEAN SZMAL DANVILLE PA 697 32 121 3:01:06.94 13:25/M
30 JASON ZOOK GORDONVILLE PA 725 37 126 3:05:04.66 13:43/M
31 JONATHAN BAUMGARD LOCK HAVEN PA 508 30 145 3:17:57.19 14:40/M
32 JIM NYE BELLEFONTE PA 632 35 152 3:21:08.80 14:54/M
33 SETH DECKER WILLIAMSPORT PA 538 37 154 3:23:00.50 15:02/M
34 GREG NOTZ DANVILLE PA 631 39 156 3:23:39.47 15:05/M
35 CHRIS SEILER PAXINOS PA 669 38 162 3:30:59.70 15:38/M
36 ANDREW PUHLICK AMSTON CT 647 30 166 3:38:59.14 16:13/M
37 CHRISTOPHER NEWCOMER WINFIELD PA 630 37 190 5:12:18.80 23:08/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICOLE YOKUM STATE COLLEGE PA 721 35 6 1:45:53.46 7:51/M
2 LINDSEY HOUSEKNECHT MONTOURSVILLE PA 574 36 32 2:11:58.74 9:47/M
3 AMY KRATZER BEAVERTOWN PA 593 39 33 2:12:20.37 9:48/M
4 LUCI KOLB LIBERTY PA 587 37 42 2:14:16.38 9:57/M
5 SAMANTHA HURLBUTT JERSEY SHORE PA 576 38 50 2:18:26.73 10:15/M
6 RHODA SMOKER BIRDSBORO PA 678 32 62 2:25:39.68 10:47/M
7 ELIZABETH FALWELL PITTSBURGH PA 551 38 74 2:30:24.35 11:08/M
8 REBECCA PERROTTO WILLIAMSPORT PA 640 34 79 2:32:48.28 11:19/M
9 MIRANDA RITTER MIFFLINBURG PA 660 38 88 2:36:20.86 11:35/M
10 KATE WILLIAMS WILLIAMSPORT PA 715 31 94 2:40:24.33 11:53/M
11 TERA REDMOND BEECH CREEK PA 651 35 104 2:43:55.60 12:09/M
12 DANIELLE BACHER HERNDON PA 505 34 105 2:44:49.53 12:13/M
13 JESSICA SPENCER WELLSBORO PA 683 37 106 2:45:09.52 12:14/M
14 JAMIE BEACHEL DANVILLE PA 509 35 114 2:54:51.37 12:57/M
15 JESSICA CLEMENS NEW COLUMBIA PA 533 39 137 3:10:19.69 14:06/M
16 KYLEE AMMERMAN BELLEFONTE PA 502 38 142 3:14:19.76 14:24/M
17 ASHKEI BOWER DEWART PA 518 35 147 3:19:39.56 14:47/M
18 NAOMI SPOTTS NORTH BEND PA 687 30 160 3:25:14.77 15:12/M
19 REBECCA MURDOCK MIDDLEBURY CENTER PA 629 39 168 3:39:45.21 16:17/M
20 DANETTE RESCINITI WILLIAMSPORT PA 655 38 173 3:55:15.81 17:26/M
21 MARGARET MCCRACKEN JERSEY SHORE PA 614 38 177 3:58:58.20 17:42/M
22 WENDY HAMM JERSEY SHORE PA 563 32 184 4:28:10.95 19:52/M
23 BRANDIE CONWAY TROUT RUN PA 537 38 186 4:38:55.87 20:40/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATHAN PIEKIELEK STATE COLLEGE PA 642 42 7 1:46:12.94 7:52/M
2 NATHAN SNAVELY ZION GROVE PA 681 41 10 1:51:35.32 8:16/M
3 MATTHEW WEAVER MILTON PA 709 44 11 1:52:19.92 8:19/M
4 CHRIS PABIAN ALLISON PARK PA 634 42 13 1:55:30.30 8:33/M
5 JEFF RITENOUR MILTON PA 659 44 16 1:59:25.52 8:51/M
6 JOHN YOUNG JERSEY SHORE PA 722 44 20 2:02:07.74 9:03/M
7 ANDREW WERTZ NEW COLUMBIA PA 714 48 25 2:04:35.94 9:14/M
8 KELLY KENNEDY LEMONT PA 582 45 28 2:06:52.31 9:24/M
9 TONY KYLER DUNCANNON PA 598 45 30 2:08:52.51 9:33/M
10 JEREMY TROUT DENVER PA 703 48 36 2:12:43.17 9:50/M
11 SEAN CONLIN NEW COLUMBIA PA 536 49 38 2:12:55.43 9:51/M
12 JASON MAZZULLO DUBOISTOWN PA 610 41 39 2:13:00.93 9:51/M
13 JASON BREININ PHILADELPHIA PA 521 43 43 2:14:38.97 9:58/M
14 JOHN PHILLIPS JERSEY SHORE PA 641 46 44 2:14:51.90 9:59/M
15 MARK CASTEEL BUTLER PA 531 48 45 2:15:43.37 10:03/M
16 KEVIN SORGEN JERSEY SHORE PA 682 44 46 2:15:58.45 10:04/M
17 MIKE FISHER SEWICKLEY PA 553 43 49 2:18:06.43 10:14/M
18 JACKSON MORRIS LEWISBURG PA 628 41 54 2:22:38.11 10:34/M
19 KIRK REED KLINGERSTOWN PA 652 45 60 2:25:19.80 10:46/M
20 JOHN PARKS III MONTOURSVILLE PA 637 46 61 2:25:33.18 10:47/M
21 JON SCHALL LOCK HAVEN PA 666 43 68 2:26:35.89 10:51/M
22 STEVEN RIER DANVILLE PA 658 49 69 2:27:09.53 10:54/M
23 GARY REARICK JR MUNCY PA 650 46 73 2:30:24.34 11:08/M
24 JASON RAUP BLOOMSBURG PA 649 40 78 2:32:38.86 11:18/M
25 JARED DRESSLER LOCK HAVEN PA 544 42 82 2:33:31.53 11:22/M
26 TOBY KROUSE FREEBURG PA 596 43 83 2:33:55.12 11:24/M
27 TOORAJ MIRSHAHI LEWISBURG PA 622 49 92 2:39:34.54 11:49/M
28 VIVEK KUMAR DANVILLE PA 597 40 95 2:40:24.50 11:53/M
29 JASON BOROWICZ MC ELHATTAN PA 516 43 103 2:43:35.54 12:07/M
30 RYAN GARDNER WILLIAMSPORT PA 556 41 108 2:48:04.53 12:27/M
31 BRIAN LIPINSKI LEWISBURG PA 605 46 112 2:53:00.24 12:49/M
32 BRIAN BROWN LEWISBURG PA 525 44 115 2:55:43.13 13:01/M
33 BRYAN STETTS SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PA 689 40 122 3:01:29.69 13:27/M
34 DALE GLOVER MONTGOMERY PA 558 48 141 3:11:35.12 14:11/M
35 MICHAEL LOWE MUNCY PA 607 47 151 3:20:31.50 14:51/M
36 MATT REED LEWISBURG PA 653 43 155 3:23:38.24 15:05/M
37 STAN SWARTZ HUGHESVILLE PA 696 48 174 3:56:01.47 17:29/M
38 BO HAGAMAN LOCK HAVEN PA 562 47 175 3:56:16.82 17:30/M
39 HAROLD COLE WILLIAMSPORT PA 535 46 176 3:58:58.20 17:42/M
40 LAMAR BRUCKHART WINFIELD PA 526 47 179 4:10:54.42 18:35/M
41 BRIAN MILLER HAMPSTEAD MD 618 48 188 5:11:39.79 23:05/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMIE GREEN DANVILLE PA 561 42 31 2:11:33.80 9:45/M
2 HEIDI HEMAK JERMYN PA 571 46 63 2:26:05.89 10:49/M
3 JILL SNAVELY ZION GROVE PA 680 41 65 2:26:11.39 10:50/M
4 BROOKE SCHELL LENHARTSVILLE PA 667 48 66 2:26:19.77 10:50/M
5 ERICA TRIMBLE WILLIAMSPORT PA 701 44 107 2:48:02.10 12:27/M
6 WENDY RESHETAR DRUMS PA 656 44 116 2:56:52.97 13:06/M
7 CARLA TARDIEU WELLSBORO PA 698 49 117 2:57:26.96 13:09/M
8 JADE OAKES JERSEY SHORE PA 633 43 120 3:00:50.87 13:24/M
9 ADELL HOUSEKNECHT ROARING BRANCH PA 573 40 129 3:07:11.90 13:52/M
10 BOBI JEAN MCFADDEN WHITEFORD MD 615 49 130 3:07:15.63 13:52/M
11 LISA WAITE BELLEFONTE PA 704 40 135 3:08:40.86 13:59/M
12 WENDY HANLEY LOCK HAVEN PA 565 48 136 3:09:14.63 14:01/M
13 BETSY LEWIS MILTON PA 603 42 140 3:11:14.28 14:10/M
14 SERENA CHAPMAN WILLIAMSPORT PA 532 43 146 3:19:21.14 14:46/M
15 STACIE MOORE NEW COLUMBIA PA 627 47 157 3:24:34.73 15:09/M
16 ALISON PORTANOVA STATE COLLEGE PA 644 46 159 3:24:54.72 15:11/M
17 KIM CASSEL MONTOURSVILLE PA 530 40 161 3:28:41.49 15:27/M
18 LESLIE SWARTZ HUGHESVILLE PA 695 46 182 4:14:35.33 18:51/M
19 CHRISTY RUPERT WEST MILTON PA 662 41 185 4:38:53.63 20:39/M
20 KATHY YOUNG LOCK HAVEN PA 723 47 189 5:11:41.52 23:05/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAN KOSSACK NEW WILMINGTON PA 589 56 29 2:07:28.63 9:27/M
2 LANCE SPITLER MONTOURSVILLE PA 686 56 34 2:12:39.28 9:50/M
3 JOSEPH HANLEY LOCK HAVEN PA 564 50 48 2:17:41.37 10:12/M
4 GARY LAMPMAN RIDGWAY PA 600 54 51 2:18:47.19 10:17/M
5 GARTH MITCHELL MARION NY 623 54 52 2:18:48.62 10:17/M
6 JODY WEIDNER GILLETT PA 713 54 57 2:23:58.70 10:40/M
7 JOE BUBACZ BLOSSBURG PA 527 54 80 2:33:15.88 11:21/M
8 LAWRENCE B BAKER YORK PA 506 55 85 2:34:42.23 11:28/M
9 BARRY SHORTS SEVEN VALLEYS PA 671 52 90 2:38:35.60 11:45/M
10 BRIAN KRAMER DRUMS PA 592 55 110 2:48:13.14 12:28/M
11 ROBERT LILLIBRIDGE MOUNTAIN LAKES NJ 604 58 118 2:58:01.24 13:11/M
12 ADAM BROWN CAYUTA NY 524 54 138 3:10:37.44 14:07/M
13 CHRIS MOORE NEW COLUMBIA PA 626 52 158 3:24:34.89 15:09/M
14 RANDY BALDWIN BOALSBURG PA 507 54 170 3:43:09.81 16:32/M
15 DEWEY DEMETRO LOCK HAVEN PA 540 51 181 4:11:59.47 18:40/M
16 KEN KREMER MONTOURSVILLE PA 595 52 183 4:24:54.54 19:37/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELISSA WALTER BEAVERTOWN PA 705 51 89 2:36:33.95 11:36/M
2 JULIE BURLISON GALETON PA 528 55 98 2:41:21.98 11:57/M
3 KELLY MCGLAUGHLIN MIFFLINBURG PA 617 50 100 2:41:23.21 11:57/M
4 PAULA SIMPLER MONTOURSVILLE PA 674 50 102 2:43:23.56 12:06/M
5 TRACY BUTTARS WALWORTH NY 529 51 119 3:00:38.19 13:23/M
6 GINA MONKS DRUMS PA 624 58 123 3:02:07.43 13:29/M
7 JULIE SCOTT HERNDON PA 668 56 125 3:02:20.43 13:30/M
8 ROBBIE REEVES STREET MD 654 55 127 3:06:53.40 13:51/M
9 SHARI ALLEN WEBSTER NY 501 53 128 3:07:07.40 13:52/M
10 TINA HAWKSWORTH LOGANTON PA 569 58 131 3:07:31.58 13:53/M
11 SUZETTE MILLER LOGANTON PA 621 52 132 3:07:34.21 13:54/M
12 LISA SMELTZ HERNDON PA 676 57 134 3:07:56.62 13:55/M
13 PATTI KOSSACK NEW WILMINGTON PA 590 56 144 3:16:32.58 14:33/M
14 MAUREEN STATHES BELLEFONTE PA 688 57 149 3:20:27.79 14:51/M
15 JANANN TODD WILLIAMSPORT PA 699 51 150 3:20:29.80 14:51/M
16 SUSAN HARVEY MONTOURSVILLE PA 567 53 153 3:21:37.30 14:56/M
17 KAREN MAZZOTTA BOALSBURG PA 609 53 169 3:43:09.61 16:32/M
18 MARY KELLEY WILLIAMSPORT PA 581 55 171 3:48:24.86 16:55/M
19 TAMMY MCCLOSKEY HOWARD PA 612 50 178 4:00:13.78 17:48/M
20 ANNA DOUTY LOGANTON PA 543 50 187 5:11:32.54 23:05/M
 

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENNETH HUEY KERSEY PA 575 61 58 2:24:20.93 10:41/M
2 RICK FILLMAN JERSEY SHORE PA 552 66 64 2:26:10.17 10:50/M
3 MICHAEL RANCK ORWIGSBURG PA 648 67 75 2:30:30.86 11:09/M
4 KEN MONKS DRUMS PA 625 61 124 3:02:07.93 13:29/M
5 JEFF MCCLARREN HOWARD PA 611 60 163 3:31:38.39 15:41/M
 

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DONNA KEELER LOCK HAVEN PA 580 76 191 5:12:22.29 23:08/M