Center Banner
 

PRC You Matter 5K

Age Group Results

September 14, 2019


Results by Integrity Racing http://www.parunners.com

PRC You Matter 5K

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILLY NEWMAN FARRANDSVILLE PA 63 12 23 26:38.13 8:35/M
2 JOHNNY NEWMAN FARRANDSVILLE PA 62 10 30 27:42.70 8:56/M
3 CARSON SHAFFER BELLEFONTE PA 77 8 50 30:33.93 9:51/M
4 ANDREW CHRISTIAN STATE COLLEGE PA 23 10 53 31:29.74 10:09/M
5 ASHER SUMMERS MINGOVILLE PA 91 7 64 34:18.30 11:04/M
6 NOLAN SHAFFER BELLEFONTE PA 78 10 65 34:31.72 11:08/M
7 NATHANIEL LEDDY BELLEFONTE PA 52 10 78 37:32.48 12:06/M
8 ANTHONY SUMMERS MINGOVILLE PA 89 9 84 41:06.26 13:15/M
9 RYAN LUPO 127 10 88 41:47.91 13:29/M
10 MATTHEW LAVALLEE 109 4 106 52:54.81 17:04/M
11 ELLIOT CHRISTIAN STATE COLLEGE PA 25 5 111 1:02:22.84 20:07/M
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMMA HARRIS STATE COLLEGE PA 43 12 26 27:14.69 8:47/M
2 SARAH LAVALLEE 108 11 63 33:48.31 10:54/M
3 CHRISTIANA BOURNE PINE GROVE MILLS PA 11 7 70 35:32.17 11:28/M
4 ANNA BOURNE SPRUCE CREEK PA 10 10 71 35:36.41 11:29/M
5 MIKAYLA HARRIS STATE COLLEGE PA 42 9 89 42:13.28 13:37/M
6 ALTHEA HELMS 125 10 91 42:35.27 13:44/M
7 RUTHIE CHRISTIAN STATE COLLEGE PA 26 9 92 42:37.23 13:45/M
8 KAYLA LEDDY BELLEFONTE PA 51 8 94 43:41.53 14:05/M
9 DAKOTA SMITH PORT MATILDA PA 85 10 99 44:49.79 14:27/M
 

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONATHAN MADERA 119 17 3 21:48.96 7:02/M
2 ANDREW SUMMERS MINGOVILLE PA 88 17 4 21:57.21 7:05/M
3 NOAH HARRIS STATE COLLEGE PA 44 15 6 22:48.69 7:21/M
4 NOAH EARLE TRAVELERS REST SC 34 15 8 23:05.71 7:27/M
5 JONATHAN COLL 116 18 10 23:23.46 7:33/M
6 DEAN JR POETH 102 18 11 23:24.20 7:33/M
7 RIELE REDMAN 118 18 13 23:36.71 7:37/M
8 ISAIAH EARLE TRAVELERS REST SC 32 15 19 25:15.40 8:09/M
9 PAUL AGOSTO LEWISBURG PA 1 19 32 27:43.72 8:56/M
10 JOSHUA BOURNE PENNSYLVANIA FURNACE PA 12 16 72 35:37.62 11:29/M
11 JOSEPH BROWN BELLEFONTE PA 16 14 98 44:40.78 14:25/M
12 ALEC SIMIN PORT MATILDA PA 81 18 104 51:05.50 16:29/M
 

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELLYN NEWMAN FARRANDSVILLE PA 64 16 14 24:14.94 7:49/M
2 AUTUMN GARMAN MILL HALL PA 38 14 18 25:02.57 8:05/M
3 RACHEL DIRICO STATE COLLEGE PA 30 19 22 26:20.91 8:30/M
4 CATHERINE LAVALLEE 107 13 42 29:12.16 9:25/M
5 KENNEDY MILLER SIMPSONVILLE SC 58 19 51 30:34.33 9:52/M
6 EVE MYLIN BOALSBURG PA 60 13 56 31:46.36 10:15/M
7 SELAH BROWN BELLEFONTE PA 19 16 86 41:45.26 13:28/M
8 ALEXA WEBB PORT MATILDA PA 99 17 105 51:06.55 16:29/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICK BASTIAN STATE COLLEGE PA 6 23 1 18:22.15 5:55/M
2 ALEX REESE 104 28 2 19:05.16 6:09/M
3 JONATHON PERINI STATE COLLEGE PA 69 25 7 23:02.71 7:26/M
4 NOAH SMARTT NEEDMORE PA 82 24 17 24:57.68 8:03/M
5 STEPHEN WENGERD 110 29 20 26:02.72 8:24/M
6 ADAM NICKELS STATE COLLEGE PA 65 29 24 26:48.13 8:39/M
7 KELVIN RANCK 124 27 27 27:14.88 8:47/M
8 SETH AGOSTO LEWISBURG PA 2 21 31 27:43.71 8:56/M
9 TIMOTHY DIEM COPLAY PA 29 21 33 27:47.23 8:58/M
10 DAVID BOURNE 123 29 69 35:32.00 11:28/M
11 TEDDY SUNDAY STATE COLLEGE PA 94 27 75 36:16.20 11:42/M
12 ANDREW BOURNE PENNSYLVANIA FURNACE PA 9 20 108 53:04.40 17:07/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURYN BOSTDORF MILESBURG PA 8 27 15 24:22.22 7:52/M
2 EMMA LAFTY STATE COLLEGE PA 49 21 16 24:57.22 8:03/M
3 EMILY NOLAN STATE COLLEGE PA 66 20 21 26:20.72 8:30/M
4 KRISTA ROSS 113 22 25 26:55.19 8:41/M
5 KELLY PURDY STATE COLLEGE PA 72 25 34 27:51.98 8:59/M
6 LAUREN CAVIRNS 114 21 35 27:59.48 9:02/M
7 EMILY REED STATE COLLEGE PA 73 28 36 28:15.14 9:07/M
8 ALYSSA POLITI STATE COLLEGE PA 71 29 37 28:19.41 9:08/M
9 PAIGE LEMIEUX GLEN ROCK NJ 53 20 38 28:24.48 9:10/M
10 SARA SOHMER STATE COLLEGE PA 86 20 39 28:43.49 9:16/M
11 LEXIS RYAN BELLEFONTE PA 76 29 45 29:25.75 9:29/M
12 AUTUMN PARKS STATE COLLEGE PA 67 25 46 29:58.99 9:40/M
13 KAYLA BOWMAN BELLEFONTE PA 15 28 67 35:22.23 11:25/M
14 ANGEL SHEPARD PORT MATILDA PA 80 21 73 36:09.90 11:40/M
15 HALEY SUNDAY STATE COLLEGE PA 93 26 74 36:15.79 11:42/M
16 NAOMI CAHILL CENTRE HALL PA 20 27 76 36:16.41 11:42/M
17 STEPH ALEXANDER 130 29 90 42:30.53 13:43/M
18 BRANDI WEAVER-GATES STATE COLLEGE PA 98 27 95 43:41.78 14:05/M
19 SALENA BABB STATE COLLEGE PA 5 29 103 47:29.38 15:19/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATHAN PECHT SNOW SHOE PA 68 37 5 21:58.75 7:05/M
2 TYLER KERR STATE COLLEGE PA 48 35 9 23:14.21 7:30/M
3 JOSHUA KERR 128 30 12 23:32.71 7:35/M
4 ROBERT VARHOLAK LOCK HAVEN PA 96 32 47 30:02.47 9:41/M
5 BEN BUBB 117 33 48 30:26.99 9:49/M
6 SCOTT BROWN BELLEFONTE PA 18 39 58 32:45.99 10:34/M
7 GEORGE GALUSKA STATE COLLEGE PA 37 37 59 33:05.29 10:40/M
8 GREGORY LAPLANTE STATE COLLEGE PA 50 36 79 37:45.47 12:11/M
9 WEX ALEXANDER 129 30 81 37:59.45 12:15/M
10 LANCE BABB STATE COLLEGE PA 4 30 102 47:28.77 15:19/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHEENA DRUCKEMILLER BEECH CREEK PA 31 31 28 27:32.33 8:53/M
2 EMILY ROGACS STATE COLLEGE PA 75 32 29 27:34.16 8:54/M
3 ERIN CERNUSKA BELLEFONTE PA 22 35 43 29:19.46 9:27/M
4 AVIE BABB STATE COLLEGE PA 3 33 49 30:27.84 9:49/M
5 KARA WAYCHOFF DUBLIN OH 97 34 55 31:41.97 10:13/M
6 SARAH CROUSE PORT MATILDA PA 27 33 60 33:05.50 10:40/M
7 SARA FORSBERG PLEASANT GAP PA 35 35 66 35:05.77 11:19/M
8 REBECCA BOURNE 122 31 68 35:31.00 11:27/M
9 SHANNON SHAFFER BELLEFONTE PA 79 36 77 36:18.42 11:43/M
10 KASANDRA DAMIANO BELLEFONTE PA 28 30 96 43:54.14 14:10/M
11 BECKY SMITH PORT MATILDA PA 83 36 100 44:49.91 14:27/M
12 NICOLE LAVALLEE 106 39 107 52:54.81 17:04/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEAN CHRISTIAN STATE COLLEGE PA 24 40 54 31:31.12 10:10/M
2 NATHAN EARLE TRAVELERS REST SC 33 40 57 32:09.68 10:22/M
3 BRIAN MANCHESTER JULIAN PA 57 46 101 46:23.54 14:58/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHARON LUPO PENNSYLVANIA FURNACE PA 55 44 87 41:47.77 13:29/M
2 NICOLE BROWN BELLEFONTE PA 17 45 93 43:31.53 14:02/M
 

Male 50 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRYAN SPANG 111 50 41 29:07.48 9:24/M
2 STEVEN PERINI STATE COLLEGE PA 70 62 52 31:25.24 10:08/M
3 DEAN POETH 101 59 61 33:26.75 10:47/M
4 STEVE JURY BOALSBURG PA 46 54 82 38:57.25 12:34/M
5 MIKE BRATTON 112 59 110 1:01:51.58 19:57/M
 

Female 50 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LEA COLL 115 56 40 29:07.28 9:24/M
2 KIMBERLY HELSEL STATE COLLEGE PA 45 56 44 29:22.23 9:28/M
3 OPAL POETH 103 54 80 37:49.93 12:12/M
4 KATHLEEN RESSLER PETERSBURG PA 74 62 83 39:00.19 12:35/M
5 GEORGINA MANAHAN PORT MATILDA PA 56 63 85 41:44.86 13:28/M
6 KANDI DAMIANO 121 63 97 43:54.34 14:10/M
 

Male 66 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDY PIGOTT 126 67 62 33:35.49 10:50/M
2 GEORGE ETZWEILER 120 99 109 1:01:50.57 19:57/M