Center Banner
 

Sheshequin Half Marathon

Age Group Results

October 05, 2019


Results by Integrity Racing http://www.parunners.com

Sheshequin Half Path

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL DRAKE ENDICOTT NY 878 39 1 1:29:37.87 6:50/M
2 ROBERT MOORE 926 56 2 1:30:16.59 6:53/M
3 JOE QUATRINI ATHENS PA 899 42 4 1:36:07.26 7:20/M
 

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEANNIE BUJDOS 919 26 3 1:33:04.40 7:06/M
2 LISA BUTLER GRANVILLE SUMMIT PA 868 58 9 1:44:12.29 7:57/M
3 LAURA WALKER ELMIRA NY 912 30 11 1:47:01.73 8:10/M
 

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NORMAN STRAUSS IV ATHENS PA 906 13 16 1:49:27.24 8:21/M
2 JAXYN MAHONEY 928 12 17 1:49:27.24 8:21/M
3 CALEB UHOUSE LE RAYSVILLE PA 909 18 40 2:08:30.80 9:49/M
 

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW HRITZ HONESDALE PA 882 27 5 1:38:07.56 7:29/M
2 ALEX BARBOLISH NICHOLSON PA 861 28 7 1:41:41.40 7:46/M
3 BEN KERKESSLAGER 923 22 20 1:50:21.90 8:25/M
4 CHRISTIAN CARR WYALUSING PA 871 27 22 1:51:46.97 8:32/M
5 BENJAMIN MEIER 922 23 24 1:53:45.41 8:41/M
6 MICHAEL CHANDLER 920 26 31 2:01:21.66 9:16/M
7 ROBERT CHANDLER WAVERLY NY 872 27 33 2:03:55.12 9:28/M
 

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LEO KARWATOWSKI CLIFTON PARK NY 887 24 23 1:53:13.22 8:39/M
2 VANNESSA KOMAREK 930 27 39 2:08:06.76 9:47/M
3 JACQUELYN WONKA BARTON NY 913 25 55 2:28:53.72 11:22/M
4 FAITH PEPPER GRANVILLE SUMMIT PA 896 28 57 2:32:45.23 11:40/M
5 ALYSSA DENSE ALPINE NY 876 22 63 3:19:06.30 15:12/M
6 REBEKAH HUBER ALPINE NY 883 20 64 3:19:06.30 15:12/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES STANEK BEAVERTON OR 904 31 13 1:48:03.90 8:15/M
2 BEN BEEBE LE RAYSVILLE PA 864 37 18 1:49:47.48 8:23/M
3 GREG JOHNSTON WAVERLY NY 886 36 19 1:50:10.23 8:25/M
4 JACK CRATES TOWANDA 917 39 26 1:55:20.19 8:48/M
5 BRADLY LANTZ WYSOX PA 889 31 28 1:57:11.46 8:57/M
6 VICTOR DE LA O TOWANDA PA 875 39 43 2:12:40.33 10:08/M
7 STEPHEN PROKOP GLEN LYON PA 898 32 47 2:18:46.74 10:36/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ABIGAIL SPINNEY TOWANDA PA 903 37 15 1:49:08.40 8:20/M
2 KELLY CARPENTER 924 39 30 1:58:37.23 9:03/M
3 KARLA JOHNSON WYALUSING PA 885 34 34 2:04:25.50 9:30/M
4 RACHEL TRENT WAVERLY NY 908 38 36 2:06:11.12 9:38/M
5 ASHLEY LEFFLER TROY PA 890 33 42 2:11:22.14 10:02/M
6 KERRI STRAUSS ATHENS PA 905 39 45 2:13:41.76 10:12/M
7 AMANDA MILLER 925 35 46 2:16:29.80 10:25/M
8 MELISSA PITMAN BIG FLATS NY 897 36 50 2:21:18.38 10:47/M
9 LAURA TAYLOR TROY PA 907 36 56 2:32:22.15 11:38/M
10 BARBIE SMITH VESTAL NY 902 35 58 2:37:57.75 12:03/M
11 JESSICA FONTANA BINGHAMTON NY 880 30 60 3:09:50.65 14:29/M
12 KAREN CAMP LE RAYSVILLE PA 869 39 61 3:13:39.99 14:47/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATHAN LEWIS TOWANDA PA 891 41 27 1:56:55.64 8:55/M
2 MICHAEL BURNS ROCHESTER NY 867 42 35 2:05:27.13 9:35/M
3 ANTHONY GRIPPO ATHENS PA 881 46 37 2:06:12.30 9:38/M
4 ROBERT VANDERPOOL TOWANDA PA 911 48 38 2:07:45.56 9:45/M
5 JASON LEWIS FACTORYVILLE 916 45 54 2:26:32.73 11:11/M
6 GLENN CAMP JR LE RAYSVILLE PA 870 44 62 3:13:40.41 14:47/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEB DZURINKO WYSOX PA 879 42 21 1:50:41.89 8:27/M
2 VALERIE VAN BREUGEL EMPORIUM 914 46 41 2:10:47.84 9:59/M
3 KELLY BROWN ROME PA 865 41 44 2:13:41.32 10:12/M
4 MICHELLE DELUCCA 929 49 51 2:21:22.87 10:47/M
5 ELIZABETH BURNS ROCHESTER NY 866 47 59 2:59:27.87 13:42/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS KRALL KINGSTON TWP PA 888 59 6 1:40:06.13 7:38/M
2 MIKE RANDALL 918 51 8 1:41:49.29 7:46/M
3 DAVID UHOUSE JR. LE RAYSVILLE PA 910 54 10 1:46:35.46 8:08/M
4 BILL MOSIER TOWANDA PA 895 58 14 1:48:55.16 8:19/M
5 TIMOTHY BARD SAYRE PA 862 59 25 1:55:11.60 8:48/M
6 STEVE VAN ERDEN EMPORIUM 915 54 53 2:23:14.32 10:56/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMANDA RUBERT TOWANDA PA 900 53 32 2:02:35.33 9:21/M
2 COLLEEN ENGLER 921 57 52 2:22:34.22 10:53/M
3 JACKIE DENSE ALPINE NY 877 51 65 3:19:06.63 15:12/M
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GREG BASSHAM MOUNTAIN TOP PA 863 60 12 1:47:49.36 8:14/M
2 JOE GALLAGHER 927 64 29 1:57:47.93 8:59/M
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LISA MACK BINGHAMTON NY 892 61 48 2:21:15.95 10:47/M
2 ROSEMARY MACK BINGHAMTON NY 893 61 49 2:21:15.95 10:47/M