Center Banner
 

Strides for Lives 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 28, 2019


Results by Integrity Racing http://www.parunners.com

5K Run

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVE TEMPLIN 217 46 1 18:35.10 6:12/M
 

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SKYLAR CROSBY LEWISBURG PA 170 11 13 26:15.23 8:45/M
 

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSEPH AKERS 234 10 24:52.33 8:17/M
2 ZACH MARTIN 240 43 51:24.86 17:08/M
 

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARA BARRETT 225 16 26:54.33 8:58/M
2 CINDY MORSE 222 39 46:51.89 15:37/M
3 KRISTIN MARTIN 241 44 51:24.86 17:08/M
 

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 OLIVER THOMPSON 229 3 23 29:45.23 9:55/M
2 JOSHUA EVANS MONTGOMERY PA 174 10 27 31:35.23 10:32/M
3 KALEB MORSE 221 8 41 47:28.14 15:49/M
4 ALEX BUCIO MONTGOMERY PA 160 4 46 55:15.83 18:25/M
 

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JACOB BUCK HUGHESVILLE PA 163 12 26 31:05.77 10:22/M
 

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAIZY HAVENS TROUT RUN PA 179 12 15 26:51.27 8:57/M
2 SARAH BUCK HUGHESVILLE PA 165 12 34 35:11.48 11:44/M
3 EMILY BUCIO MONTGOMERY PA 161 11 48 59:37.55 19:52/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICHOLE DARROW WILLIAMSPORT PA 171 29 40 47:23.89 15:48/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PERRY BULLIS 220 38 2 20:17.26 6:46/M
2 PETER WILSON 218 33 11 25:49.97 8:36/M
3 TROY HENDERSHOT MILTON PA 183 36 12 25:52.12 8:37/M
4 JOHNATHAN THOMPSON 228 39 22 29:45.23 9:55/M
5 ADAM DEPAUW MIFFLINBURG PA 172 35 30 32:46.94 10:55/M
6 DAN SWITZER 239 34 31 32:55.70 10:58/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOANNA SCHNEIDER LEWISBURG PA 205 31 17 27:33.62 9:11/M
2 REBECCA HENDERSHOT MILTON PA 182 33 25 29:51.93 9:57/M
3 JACKIE SWITZER 238 31 32 32:55.90 10:58/M
4 SARAH SCHRAMM MONTOURSVILLE PA 206 33 33 33:11.17 11:04/M
5 RACHEL LIVERMORE WILLIAMSPORT PA 191 31 36 36:11.46 12:04/M
6 NATALIE FOLLMER 231 35 38 45:10.90 15:03/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RYAN KOCCAT 242 42 5 20:36.73 6:52/M
2 THOMAS BARNES MUNCY PA 152 44 7 22:45.82 7:35/M
3 TYSON HAVENS TROUT RUN PA 181 47 20 28:26.18 9:29/M
4 MARK EVANS MONTGOMERY PA 175 40 28 31:35.43 10:32/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PENNY HAVENS TROUT RUN PA 180 47 19 28:25.98 9:28/M
2 MELISSA THOMPSON 227 44 24 29:49.76 9:56/M
3 PAMELA KURTZ WATSONTOWN PA 189 48 37 39:40.44 13:13/M
4 JENNIFER BUCIO MONTGOMERY PA 162 42 45 54:26.59 18:09/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TONY CIMINI SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PA 167 54 3 20:28.45 6:49/M
2 BOB LAUBACH 223 54 4 20:28.48 6:49/M
3 ALLAN ROBERTSON 232 50 6 21:06.89 7:02/M
4 RANDY KURTZ WATSONTOWN PA 190 55 8 22:46.71 7:35/M
5 TIM SULLIVAN MONTOURSVILLE PA 209 52 9 23:45.54 7:55/M
6 BRIAN POTTER 230 55 14 26:32.95 8:51/M
7 CORY BEAVER 233 52 18 28:20.66 9:27/M
8 JOHN MCGEAREY 224 52 21 29:04.47 9:41/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CINDIE LYTLE 219 57 29 32:38.17 10:53/M
2 MICHELE BRAGUE WILLIAMSPORT PA 159 59 35 35:46.21 11:55/M
3 MIRIAM AKERS 235 54 42 50:57.27 16:59/M
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SANDRA GUTHRIE MONTGOMERY PA 178 60 47 59:18.24 19:46/M
 

5K Walk

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARL DUSMAN WILLIAMSPORT PA 173 63 2 36:30.38 12:10/M
 

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMIE WATSON TURBOTVILLE PA 211 31 1 25:34.54 8:31/M
 

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIM DELULLO 243 17 58:00.26 19:20/M
 

Male 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MASON ZIMMERMAN NEW COLUMBIA PA 216 2 9 48:13.36 16:04/M
 

Male 21 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSHUA HERMAN 236 32 5 46:18.29 15:26/M
2 JOEL ZIMMERMAN NEW COLUMBIA PA 214 34 7 48:12.96 16:04/M
 

Female 21 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHRYN HERMAN 237 31 4 46:17.88 15:26/M
2 KIMBERLY ZIMMERMAN NEW COLUMBIA PA 215 40 8 48:13.36 16:04/M
3 JULIE COHICK WILLIAMSPORT PA 168 44 13 49:56.80 16:39/M
4 RENEE KENNEDY 226 32 18 58:00.88 19:20/M
 

Male 45 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHARLES GUTHRIE MONTGOMERY PA 177 62 6 47:37.94 15:52/M
 

Female 45 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNIFER BUCK HUGHESVILLE PA 164 47 3 44:37.16 14:52/M
2 KAREN SNYDER LEWISBURG PA 207 52 10 49:06.12 16:22/M
3 JOI SULLIVAN MONTOURSVILLE PA 208 51 11 49:07.55 16:22/M
4 JENNIFER JOHNSON MUNCY PA 188 47 12 49:07.63 16:22/M
5 TINA SAAR-FOULKROD TROUT RUN PA 204 53 14 50:54.82 16:58/M
6 SUE ANN SAAR JOLIN WILLIAMSPORT PA 203 51 15 50:55.33 16:58/M
7 JULIA FOSTER HUGHESVILLE PA 176 52 16 50:58.29 16:59/M
8 CANDY OTTE MONTGOMERY PA 200 67 19 59:18.44 19:46/M