Center Banner
 

YMCA Trails and Tails 5K

Age Group Results

May 11, 2019


Results by Integrity Racing http://www.parunners.com

5K Run/Walk

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MITCHELL LITKE YORK PA 35 15 1 23:02.34 7:26/M
2 BILL CELLINE WASHINGTON BORO PA 14 62 2 23:05.56 7:27/M
3 MICHAEL THOMAS YORK PA 56 54 3 23:09.94 7:28/M
 

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEPHANIE UNGER ORELAND PA 60 28 5 24:03.19 7:45/M
2 PAIGE NENSTIEL YORK PA 42 26 10 26:47.17 8:38/M
3 FARHANA BAGUM YORK PA 2 22 13 28:01.82 9:02/M
 

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICKEY JOHNSON 69 7 25:13.44 8:08/M
2 Unknown Partic. 65 65 25 35:25.75 11:25/M
 

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARYANN BOWMAN 70 37 42:39.86 13:45/M
 

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KYLE WOMER MECHANICSBURG PA 62 36 4 23:17.69 7:31/M
2 BILLY BRINTON NEWVILLE PA 10 45 6 24:36.43 7:56/M
3 RYAN WHITE 67 41 8 25:17.43 8:09/M
4 KYLE ECKERT ETTERS PA 19 31 9 26:43.44 8:37/M
5 JIM LITKE YORK PA 34 57 11 27:37.63 8:55/M
6 TEDDY HILL SPRING GROVE PA 26 12 12 28:01.41 9:02/M
7 AVREY MUELA YORK PA 39 31 18 32:33.91 10:30/M
8 KARL ZERBEY YORK PA 64 64 20 32:46.12 10:34/M
9 BOB THRENHAUSER JR ENOLA PA 58 65 21 32:46.13 10:34/M
10 JON SHAFFER BIGLERVILLE PA 48 60 22 33:36.68 10:50/M
11 EVAN BEAN YORK PA 5 15 24 35:01.28 11:18/M
12 MICAH METZEL GLEN ROCK PA 38 32 27 36:21.48 11:44/M
13 MICHAEL RAWCIZ 68 54 30 37:00.39 11:56/M
14 JARED BEAN YORK PA 7 44 36 40:45.64 13:09/M
15 MYRL HERSH CARLISLE PA 24 27 46 51:29.62 16:36/M
16 MATTHEW MARCH MECHANICSBURG PA 36 34 50 55:34.37 17:55/M
17 ROBERT SNYDER YORK PA 53 27 53 55:45.13 17:59/M
18 CHRISTOPHER HOOVER DOVER PA 27 29 54 56:59.40 18:23/M
19 COLLIN PECORA YORK PA 44 49 57 58:01.24 18:43/M
20 PAUL HILL SPRING GROVE PA 25 40 60 1:02:51.80 20:16/M
21 KYLE BEDELL NEW CUMBERLAND PA 8 30 61 1:10:43.94 22:49/M
 

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TARA STOUT DOVER PA 55 35 14 29:59.92 9:40/M
2 STEPHANIE THRENHAUSER ENOLA PA 57 58 15 31:15.18 10:05/M
3 ERICA ECKERT ETTERS PA 18 34 16 31:23.10 10:07/M
4 JESSICA STOUP DOVER PA 54 30 17 32:31.87 10:29/M
5 CASSANDRA DEMPWOLF YORK PA 16 28 19 32:38.59 10:32/M
6 DANA ABENSHON MOUNT WOLF PA 1 52 23 34:55.18 11:16/M
7 SARAH BARNES LINTHICUM HEIGHTS MD 4 52 26 35:37.19 11:29/M
8 KIRRA BARNES YORK PA 3 49 28 36:26.69 11:45/M
9 TAMMY SHAFFER BIGLERVILLE PA 49 58 29 36:31.44 11:47/M
10 COURTNEY SNYDER DOVER PA 52 35 31 37:14.18 12:01/M
11 KRISTIN JENSEN NEW CUMBERLAND PA 28 42 32 37:27.18 12:05/M
12 MARY UNGER ORELAND PA 59 63 33 39:23.18 12:42/M
13 RACHAEL WHITE 66 45 34 40:15.58 12:59/M
14 HEATHER BEAN YORK PA 6 44 35 40:44.41 13:08/M
15 CORA SHIELDS DALLASTOWN PA 50 27 38 42:51.29 13:49/M
16 KAMDYN KRAMER YORK PA 33 8 39 45:44.60 14:45/M
17 REESE FRONCZAK SEVEN VALLEYS PA 22 16 40 45:51.42 14:47/M
18 JESSICA PARR YORK PA 43 18 41 45:54.41 14:48/M
19 HEIDI MEASE YORK PA 37 47 42 46:00.91 14:50/M
20 SOPHIA KILPATRICK YORK PA 31 10 43 46:10.24 14:54/M
21 CHLOE KILPATRICK YORK PA 30 6 44 50:35.17 16:19/M
22 PATRICIA DORN YORK PA 17 42 45 50:35.42 16:19/M
23 RACHAEL CASHMAN CARLISLE PA 13 30 47 51:30.42 16:37/M
24 LATOSHA WALKER YORK PA 61 40 48 51:50.42 16:43/M
25 AMANDA FRONCZAK SEVEN VALLEYS PA 21 38 49 51:52.56 16:44/M
26 SALLY BROSSMAN MECHANICSBURG PA 11 34 51 55:34.78 17:55/M
27 ANGELA PICKERILL YORK PA 45 27 52 55:45.13 17:59/M
28 JULIE MYERS YORK PA 40 59 55 57:59.23 18:42/M
29 ALIVIA KILPATRICK YORK PA 29 10 56 58:00.84 18:43/M
30 ALYCIA POTE DUNCANNON PA 46 38 58 1:00:34.24 19:32/M
31 BETHANY POTE DUNCANNON PA 47 35 59 1:00:35.60 19:33/M
32 DESIREE SHRAWDER NEW CUMBERLAND PA 51 30 62 1:10:48.40 22:50/M