Center Banner
 

Hills Creek TRYathlon & 5K Trail Run/Walk

Overall Results

September 21, 2019


Results by Integrity Racing http://www.parunners.com
Team TRYathlon 2-Person Relay
Team TRYathlon 3-Person Relay

Step Outdoor Solo TRY

  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Paddle ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 JUDD MICHAEL 104 56 M 2 25:14.65 8:08/M 2 18:39.65 10:39/M 1 30:13.85 3:47/M 1:14:08.15
2 PATRICK SALERNO 103 49 M 7 28:00.45 9:02/M 1 17:48.94 10:10/M 2 31:47.23 3:58/M 1:17:36.62
3 DANA WOOD 105 44 F 1 24:17.41 7:50/M 3 22:17.77 12:44/M 5 34:21.66 4:18/M 1:20:56.84
4 BRUCE DEISEROTH 53 60 M 4 27:30.88 8:52/M 4 23:13.83 13:16/M 3 32:57.53 4:07/M 1:23:42.24
5 NIKKI UPHAM 85 26 F 3 25:45.78 8:18/M 7 24:41.42 14:06/M 10 39:27.07 4:56/M 1:29:54.27
6 JUSTIN FUCHS 56 45 M 9 28:16.99 9:07/M 5 23:32.88 13:27/M 11 39:30.61 4:56/M 1:31:20.48
7 EDWARD PRINCE 70 67 M 16 31:10.40 10:03/M 8 25:09.76 14:22/M 6 36:00.62 4:30/M 1:32:20.78
8 BILL SMITH 77 47 M 14 29:17.87 9:27/M 19 28:45.83 16:26/M 4 34:19.72 4:17/M 1:32:23.42
9 JEFF STONE 82 43 M 13 29:07.12 9:24/M 10 26:21.84 15:03/M 7 36:56.95 4:37/M 1:32:25.91
10 AIMEE STONE 80 43 F 8 28:09.83 9:05/M 12 26:51.50 15:21/M 13 40:20.08 5:03/M 1:35:21.41
11 CHRISTOPHER YOUNG 93 46 M 5 27:51.89 8:59/M 14 27:23.72 15:39/M 12 40:19.88 5:02/M 1:35:35.49
12 JOSHUA WOLF 90 34 M 11 28:26.91 9:10/M 23 29:13.69 16:42/M 9 38:50.28 4:51/M 1:36:30.88
13 PATRICK BONNELL 51 63 M 19 33:00.63 10:39/M 21 28:58.53 16:33/M 8 37:33.22 4:42/M 1:39:32.38
14 BEN HEYLER 59 32 M 10 28:22.32 9:09/M 16 28:30.63 16:17/M 16 43:29.58 5:26/M 1:40:22.53
15 WILLIAM WOOD 92 58 M 17 31:45.75 10:15/M 15 28:20.92 16:11/M 14 41:40.64 5:13/M 1:41:47.31
16 BEN STONE 81 40 M 21 33:32.32 10:49/M 13 27:02.47 15:27/M 15 42:27.75 5:18/M 1:43:02.54
17 KYLE HEYLER 60 40 M 6 27:57.61 9:01/M 34 33:06.64 18:55/M 17 43:34.64 5:27/M 1:44:38.89
18 CHRISTINE ROBBINS 76 39 F 23 33:41.85 10:52/M 6 23:50.74 13:37/M 22 49:36.57 6:12/M 1:47:09.16
19 JACLYN WILLIAMS 88 27 F 12 28:52.87 9:19/M 33 32:50.84 18:46/M 19 45:30.20 5:41/M 1:47:13.91
20 CALA STIFF 79 31 F 15 30:36.91 9:52/M 20 28:53.06 16:30/M 21 49:22.67 6:10/M 1:48:52.64
21 MADISON REDD 73 27 F 27 35:40.61 11:30/M 17 28:37.27 16:21/M 18 45:25.47 5:41/M 1:49:43.35
22 CHRISTINA WILSON 89 40 F 36 39:17.83 12:40/M 11 26:37.40 15:13/M 20 46:15.34 5:47/M 1:52:10.57
23 MONIKA WOOD 91 57 F 18 32:34.82 10:30/M 22 29:10.54 16:40/M 23 50:59.76 6:22/M 1:52:45.12
24 DEREK REDD 72 29 M 26 35:16.98 11:23/M 24 29:26.66 16:49/M 24 52:43.11 6:35/M 1:57:26.75
25 GENA RASMUSSEN 71 49 F 20 33:21.10 10:45/M 31 32:23.53 18:30/M 25 52:45.95 6:36/M 1:58:30.58
  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Paddle ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
26 SYDNIE STONE 83 14 F 22 33:39.61 10:51/M 25 30:07.54 17:13/M 26 55:34.48 6:57/M 1:59:21.63
27 TINA THOMAS 84 48 F 33 37:28.34 12:05/M     41 1:26:34.42 8:53/M 2:04:02.76
28 MELINA MOYER 68 45 F 38 40:37.76 13:06/M 9 26:04.86 14:54/M 29 59:29.16 7:26/M 2:06:11.78
29 CHRIS DUNKLE 55 49 F 35 38:27.83 12:24/M 29 32:07.77 18:21/M 27 55:44.80 6:58/M 2:06:20.40
30 PAULA DOANE 54 52 F 42 42:22.81 13:40/M     40 1:24:08.12 8:38/M 2:06:30.93
31 AMANDA CARSON 52 34 F 37 39:20.33 12:41/M 32 32:43.79 18:42/M 28 58:19.71 7:17/M 2:10:23.83
32 SAMANTHA LALONE 107 24 F 29 36:09.85 11:40/M 27 31:34.02 18:02/M 34 1:03:27.63 7:56/M 2:11:11.50
33 DANIEL LALONE 108 25 M 28 36:07.78 11:39/M 26 31:27.81 17:58/M 35 1:03:37.33 7:57/M 2:11:12.92
34 TRAVIS GOEBEL 57 42 M 30 36:18.30 11:43/M 28 31:52.06 18:13/M 33 1:03:18.52 7:55/M 2:11:28.88
35 SANDRA HALBRUNER 58 49 F 39 41:01.77 13:14/M 18 28:37.64 16:21/M 32 1:02:22.33 7:48/M 2:12:01.74
36 AMY KERN 61 38 F 31 36:22.77 11:44/M 35 34:06.54 19:29/M 31 1:01:47.14 7:43/M 2:12:16.45
37 JENNIFER REPPERT 74 41 F 32 37:13.60 12:00/M 37 37:29.67 21:25/M 30 1:01:32.45 7:42/M 2:16:15.72
38 STEPHENIE STECK 78 53 F 34 38:03.37 12:16/M 30 32:22.48 18:30/M 36 1:05:50.86 8:14/M 2:16:16.71
39 HENRY WHITNEY 86 11 M 24 35:02.11 11:18/M 39 39:06.71 22:21/M 38 1:06:15.11 8:17/M 2:20:23.93
40 JOSEPH WHITNEY 87 44 M 25 35:02.92 11:18/M 40 39:23.67 22:30/M 37 1:05:58.20 8:15/M 2:20:24.79
41 VIOLET PANTELICH 69 55 F 44 54:10.73 17:28/M 38 38:11.23 21:49/M 39 1:15:14.28 9:24/M 2:47:36.24
42 JACKSON MCKEE 65 10 M 40 41:31.95 13:24/M 41 40:20.81 23:03/M 44 1:31:09.08 11:24/M 2:53:01.84
43 CARRIE MCKEE 64 33 F 41 41:32.36 13:24/M 42 40:21.77 23:03/M 43 1:31:08.73 11:24/M 2:53:02.86
44 BECKI RIBERICH 75 59 F 43 45:28.80 14:40/M 36 36:29.13 20:51/M 42 1:31:07.20 11:23/M 2:53:05.13
Top  

Team TRYathlon 2-Person Relay

  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Paddle ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Snowboard Squad 99 12 M 1 28:56.53 9:20/M 1 26:07.44 14:55/M 2 51:31.26 6:26/M 1:46:35.23
2 Team HCL 100 53 F 2 31:18.65 10:06/M 2 32:02.00 18:18/M 1 44:18.99 5:32/M 1:47:39.64
Top  

Team TRYathlon 3-Person Relay

  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Paddle ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 The Trilogy 101 51 M 2 26:28.54 8:32/M 1 24:13.68 13:50/M 1 38:25.18 4:48/M 1:29:07.40
2 Hoof Hearted 96 29 F 3 27:15.95 8:47/M 4 27:16.25 15:35/M 3 47:58.68 6:00/M 1:42:30.88
3 The Young and the Reckless 102 15 M 1 23:37.30 7:37/M 5 30:29.86 17:25/M 6 53:59.19 6:45/M 1:48:06.35
4 Hot Mammas 97 38 F 5 40:54.57 13:12/M 7 30:44.00 17:34/M 4 50:35.64 6:19/M 2:02:14.21
5 Amish Avery Running Club 94 20 M 4 32:29.88 10:29/M 3 26:14.80 14:59/M 8 1:05:18.21 8:10/M 2:04:02.89
6 LOUIE PRESTON 106 50 M 8 49:05.50 15:50/M 6 30:31.80 17:26/M 2 46:44.02 5:51/M 2:06:21.32
7 Berks Babes 95 25 F 6 43:35.38 14:04/M 8 30:54.18 17:39/M 5 52:37.00 6:35/M 2:07:06.56
8 Mountain Life Cycling #1 98 63 M 7 46:04.71 14:52/M 2 24:44.63 14:08/M 7 1:00:01.18 7:30/M 2:10:50.52