Center Banner
 

Race with a View 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 23, 19


Results by Integrity Racing http://www.parunners.com

5K Run/Walk

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN HEEMAN WYALUSING PA 67 18 1 22:52.38 6:44/M
 

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALYSSA PARKS TROY PA 41 13 10 30:33.32 8:59/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAXYN MAHONEY CORNING NY 36 12 6 27:42.60 8:09/M
2 JAMES LOVELL ELMIRA NY 72 9 21 35:10.22 10:21/M
3 EZEKIEL SANFAD DEPOSIT NY 103 7 55 46:28.66 13:40/M
4 ALEXANDER TSIRIGOTIS TIOGA PA 68 4 83 57:57.15 17:03/M
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEYERA HAISCHER TIOGA PA 24 11 74 53:19.93 15:41/M
2 AILYN DULANEY WYSOX PA 85 6 75 53:36.18 15:46/M
 

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN HEEMAN WYALUSING PA 67 18 1 22:52.38 6:44/M
2 OWEN WILLIAMS TROY PA 98 16 2 24:08.40 7:06/M
3 JOSHUA BERES PAINTED POST NY 5 14 4 26:44.82 7:52/M
4 JACOB HINMAN COLUMBIA CROSS ROADS PA 27 13 7 29:08.57 8:34/M
5 TRAVIS BAHL NEW ALBANY PA 2 16 8 29:38.10 8:43/M
6 NORMAN STRAUSS II 80 13 13 31:10.59 9:10/M
7 WILL GOWIN CANTON PA 23 16 24 35:41.24 10:30/M
8 TATE DWORSKY CORNING NY 18 14 67 50:38.34 14:54/M
 

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALYSSA PARKS TROY PA 41 13 10 30:33.32 8:59/M
2 MCKENZI BELLINGER COLUMBIA X RDS PA 76 16 23 35:31.49 10:27/M
3 BROOKE HINMAN COLUMBIA CROSS ROADS PA 25 17 30 37:33.42 11:03/M
4 MADISYN BAXTER COLUMBIA CROSS ROADS PA 3 17 33 39:13.34 11:32/M
5 ASHLYNN HUSTED CANTON PA 30 14 37 40:27.50 11:54/M
6 JODIE WEIDNER GILLETT PA 95 16 53 45:12.96 13:18/M
7 LACEY HINMAN COLUMBIA CROSS ROADS PA 28 15 59 47:36.63 14:00/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LUCAS NICHOLS 4 21 15 31:42.51 9:19/M
2 ROBERTO CARNRIKE SARYE PA 12 20 61 48:37.20 14:18/M
3 PATRICK CHAPMAN WYALUSING PA 62 21 66 50:32.13 14:52/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERICA SHEDDEN CANTON PA 51 29 18 34:03.44 10:01/M
2 REBECCA TERRY EAST SMITHFIELD PA 55 25 28 36:37.34 10:46/M
3 KIERSTEN HORTON TOWANDA PA 99 24 29 36:37.55 10:46/M
4 FAITH PEPPER GRANVILLE SUMMIT PA 44 28 46 43:24.36 12:46/M
5 BREANNA STONE MANSFIELD PA 53 27 50 45:03.36 13:15/M
6 MADDY KUTZ CANTON PA 91 28 51 45:11.24 13:17/M
7 LYDIA SHEDDEN CANTON PA 52 27 52 45:11.52 13:17/M
8 CAITLIN CRANE ULSTER PA 13 21 62 48:37.81 14:18/M
9 CHELSEA PERRETT ALPINE NY 66 26 72 52:18.18 15:23/M
10 MEGAN WAGNER 97 28 95 1:09:20.35 20:24/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEFFREY FAHERTY CORTLAND NY 75 31 3 25:09.31 7:24/M
2 JACK COATES TOWANDA PA 102 39 9 29:55.61 8:48/M
3 JASON DWORSKY PAINTED POST NY 17 34 68 50:38.45 14:54/M
4 NEIL MOSIER SAYRE PA 39 36 81 57:10.90 16:49/M
5 JOHN TSIRIGOTIS TIOGA PA 69 34 84 57:57.56 17:03/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 REBEKAH DULANEY WYSOX PA 86 32 11 30:41.59 9:01/M
2 STEFANI TSIRIGOTIS TIOGA PA 57 36 27 35:55.56 10:34/M
3 KERRI STRAUSS ATHENS PA 79 38 32 38:22.94 11:17/M
4 RACHEL TRENT WAVERLY NY 93 38 36 39:56.86 11:45/M
5 AMANDA MILLER GRANVILLE SUMMIT PA 37 35 47 43:24.37 12:46/M
6 LYNSEY AVANTS COLUMBIA X RDS PA 81 36 49 44:49.84 13:11/M
7 NATASHIA ROBERTS GILLETT PA 47 30 54 45:39.73 13:26/M
8 KARI FAHERTY CORTLAND NY 74 31 57 47:02.91 13:50/M
9 LAURA TAYLOR TROY PA 54 36 60 47:51.92 14:04/M
10 MELISSA SANFORD DEPOSIT NY 49 39 70 51:58.31 15:17/M
11 JAMIE WARNER MONTOUR FALLS NY 65 34 71 52:17.93 15:23/M
12 JEN WITTIE SAYRE PA 59 37 77 53:58.46 15:52/M
13 MEGHAN MOSIER SAYRE PA 38 35 82 57:11.33 16:49/M
14 KATIE PARKS TROY PA 70 31 85 1:00:22.13 17:45/M
15 SHEENA BARNES ATHENS PA 71 31 86 1:00:22.83 17:45/M
16 KAREN CAMP LE RAYSVILLE PA 10 39 90 1:02:48.37 18:28/M
17 DEBBY REYNOLDS PINE CITY NY 45 39 91 1:05:31.60 19:16/M
18 JESSICA SAVIANO SAYRE PA 77 33 97 1:10:15.56 20:40/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ADAM RUSSELL ROME PA 96 40 5 26:59.92 7:56/M
2 ERIC HINMAN COLUMBIA CROSS ROADS PA 26 43 16 32:15.28 9:29/M
3 PAT SALEINO 92 48 17 33:35.31 9:53/M
4 MATT GEER COLUMBIA CROSS ROADS PA 22 41 19 34:14.81 10:04/M
5 NATE LEWIS TOWANDA PA 78 41 26 35:49.21 10:32/M
6 JASON HENRY SAYRE PA 82 40 34 39:36.70 11:39/M
7 CLINT NICHOLS ATHENS PA 90 48 38 41:27.73 12:11/M
8 CHRIS VANDRIFF ATHENS PA 84 46 42 42:16.93 12:26/M
9 CHRIS WATSON SAYRE PA 58 44 43 42:18.55 12:26/M
10 GLENN CAMP JR LE RAYSVILLE PA 11 44 58 47:23.59 13:56/M
11 DOUG BEARD TROY PA 89 49 64 49:07.70 14:27/M
12 ROBERT VANDUPOOL TOWANDA PA 100 48 89 1:00:43.38 17:51/M
13 KYLE REYNOLDS PINE CITY NY 46 41 92 1:05:31.60 19:16/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LYNN HINMAN COLUMBIA CROSS ROADS PA 29 40 22 35:17.31 10:23/M
2 MICHELE WILCOLT-LOVELL ELMIRA NY 73 44 25 35:41.43 10:30/M
3 JENNY PARKS TROY PA 42 40 40 42:01.14 12:21/M
4 GEORGIA TUCKER ATHENS PA 83 41 41 42:16.52 12:26/M
5 GRETCHEN GEER COLUMBIA CROSS ROADS PA 21 42 44 42:21.41 12:27/M
6 KATHEY BROWN GALETON PA 7 47 65 50:02.61 14:43/M
7 LOUISE BREESE TOWANDA PA 101 47 88 1:00:39.13 17:50/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOEL MARKLEY ODESSA NY 104 55 12 31:06.75 9:09/M
2 BILL MOSIER TOWANDA 64 58 14 31:40.22 9:19/M
3 JODY WEIDNER GILLETT PA 94 54 20 34:27.56 10:08/M
4 JERRY ROSS CANTON PA 48 53 35 39:43.23 11:41/M
5 MICHAEL CRANE ULSTER PA 14 52 39 41:47.23 12:17/M
6 JON ALLEN SAYRE PA 1 50 48 43:48.29 12:53/M
7 WAYNE LAMONT CANTON PA 35 53 63 49:03.46 14:26/M
8 JON KINGSLEY WYSOX PA 87 52 73 52:38.18 15:29/M
9 RICK CRUZ ULSTER PA 15 57 79 56:42.13 16:41/M
10 DANIEL BROWN GALETON PA 6 50 87 1:00:28.13 17:47/M
11 TODD KARSTETTER MILL HALL PA 32 56 96 1:09:23.31 20:24/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MONIKA WOOD PAINTED POST NY 60 57 31 37:51.95 11:08/M
2 LEIGH TRASCO SAYRE PA 56 51 45 43:14.75 12:43/M
3 JULIE CHAPMAN WYALUSING PA 61 52 56 46:43.94 13:44/M
4 MICHELLE SHEDDEN CANTON PA 63 56 69 50:46.45 14:56/M
5 LORI KINGSLEY WYSOX PA 88 53 76 53:37.64 15:46/M
6 CLAIRE BUTKOVSKY HAZLETON PA 8 57 80 56:52.59 16:44/M
7 MAREN CALLAHAN TROY PA 9 51 93 1:07:04.58 19:44/M
8 CHERYL KARSTETTER MILL HALL PA 31 56 94 1:09:19.97 20:23/M
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SANDRA FOLZER MANSFIELD PA 20 80 78 54:40.32 16:05/M
2 PHYLLIS SANFORD DEPOSIT NY 50 64 98 1:14:07.28 21:48/M